Business Standard

Pitti Engineering Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

896.90 12.70 (1.44%)

09:47 AM,30th May 2024

897.75 6.45 (0.72%)

09:39 AM,30th May 2024

BSE : 513519

NSE : PITTIENG

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE450D01021

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 30-May-2024 | 09:47 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,875

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

487

Face Value

5

52-WK High

919.00

52-WK High Date

16-May-2024

52-WK Low

334.50

52-WK Low Date

30-May-2023

All Time High

919.00

All Time High Date

16-May-2024

All Time Low

0.25

All Time Low Date

07-Oct-1999

Pitti Engineering Ltd

Pitti Engineering Limited (Formerly known as Pitti Laminations Limited) was incorporated on September 17 1983. The Company is engaged in manufacture of engineering products of iron and steel including electrical steel lamination sub-assemblies for motor & generator cores die-cast rotors and machined casted & fabricated parts and shafts. The Company supplies a range of engineering products to vastly diversified segments like hydro and thermal generation windmill mining cement steel sugar construction lift irrigation freight rail passenger rail mass urban transport E-mobility appliances medical equipment oil & gas and several other Industrial applications. Their products finds a suitable appli...
Read More

Pitti Engineering Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,878

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

28.14

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.91

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)24.00
Latest Dividend Date 11-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.17
Book Value Share (₹) [S]129.88
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.91

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant Momentum Fund - Regular (G) 17.75 2,02,022 1.07
Quant Momentum Fund - Regular (IDCW) 17.75 2,02,022 1.07
Quant Momentum Fund - Direct (G) 17.75 2,02,022 1.07
Quant Momentum Fund - Direct (IDCW) 17.75 2,02,022 1.07
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund (G) 2.51 28,590 0.94
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund (IDCW) 2.51 28,590 0.94
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) 2.51 28,590 0.94
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund - Direct (IDCW) 2.51 28,590 0.94
LIC MF Children's Gift Fund 0.38 4,343 2.43
LIC MF Children's Gift Fund - Direct 0.38 4,343 2.43

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

891.50

899.00

Week Low/High

861.60

914.00

Month Low/High

800.00

919.00

Year Low/High

335.00

919.00

All time Low/High

0.25

919.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.28%2.20%-1.63-1.57%
1 Month2.02%2.15%-0.390.01%
3 Month16.90%16.64%2.332.84%
6 Month37.89%37.59%10.7512.29%
1 Year164.08%164.24%17.8221.32%
3 Year822.19%818.41%44.2746.46%

Company Info

Company Information

Founder / Chairperson : Sharad B Pitti

Managing Director & CEO : Akshay S Pitti

Independent Director : N R Ganti

Independent Director : G Vijaya Kumar

Independent Director : M Gopala Krishna

Independent Director : S Thiagarajan.

Independent Director : Gayathri Ramachandran

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Mary Monica Braganza

Registered Office: Padmaja Landmark 4th Floor, 6-3-648/401 Somajiguda,Hyderabad,Telangana-500082 Ph: 91-40-23312770/23312774

Email:shares@pitti.in

URL:http://www.pitti.in

FAQs about Pitti Engineering Ltd

1. What's the Pitti Engineering Ltd share price today?
Pitti Engineering Ltd share price was Rs 896.90 at 09:47 AM IST on 30th May 2024. Pitti Engineering Ltd share price was up by 1.44% over the previous closing price of Rs 884.20. Pitti Engineering Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Pitti Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 2.02% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Pitti Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 16.90% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Pitti Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 164.08% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Pitti Engineering Ltd price moved up by 822.19% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Pitti Engineering Ltd stock?
The performance of the Pitti Engineering Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 31.90
  • Price to book value ratio is 6.91
  • Dividend yield of 0.17
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Pitti Engineering Ltd stock is Rs 28.14


3. What is the market cap of Pitti Engineering Ltd?
Pitti Engineering Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,875 crore.


4. What is Pitti Engineering Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Pitti Engineering Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 919.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 334.50.


5. Is the Pitti Engineering Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Pitti Engineering Ltd reported a profit of Rs 40.36 crore on a total income of Rs 359.32 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Pitti Engineering Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 40.35 crore on a total income of Rs 359.32 crore.


6. Which are Pitti Engineering Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
Pitti Engineering Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are Swaraj Engines, Greaves Cotton, HLE Glascoat, Pitti Engg., Wendt India, John Cockerill, Ador Welding.


7. Who owns how much in Pitti Engineering Ltd?
Key changes to the Pitti Engineering Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Pitti Engineering Ltd has gone up to 59.29 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 59.29 per cent as of Jun 2023.