Business Standard

Ravi Leela Granites Share Price

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not traded

48.783.00 (6.55%)

04:01 PM,12th Apr 2024

BSE : 526095

NSE :

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE427E01027

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Apr 12 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Ravi Leela Granites Ltd

Incorporated in Oct.'90 Ravi Leela Granites became a public limited company in 1992. The Company was promoted by P Srinivas Reddy Neelam Jayant Reddy and Lok Manohar Reddy. The Company was in the business of quarrying cutting and polishing of granite for exports. It manufactures granite tiles with an installed capacity of 43158 sq mtr expanded to 81600 sq mtr pa for both tiles and slabs deploying a judicious mix of sophisticated imported machinery (from Breton Italy) and indigenous machinery.The Company is internationally known as a premium processor and wholesaler of Indian and Imported granite. It presently offers granite slabs of various colors and quantity consisting of polished honedflamed brushed Antique Bush hammered sand blasted tumbled and straight edge in any size and thickness. With over three decades of experience and passion the Company offers a superb selection of granite combined with the highest quality of custom manufacturing. Apart from this it provides segmented customer product offering - high quality for quality conscious customers and standard quality or commercial grade products for builders. It implements orders for infrastructure project based on specific requirements. The Company's management has in-depth expertise and knowledge about the entire supply chain of granite processing from procurement to logistics.With a diverse range of colors and the ability to accommodate varying quantities the Company offer flexible solutions to match any project.The company came out with a public issue to part-finance the expansion of its capacity from 43158 sq mtr to 81660 sq mtr pa. The company exports all its products to the quality-conscious markets of the US Australia etc and has carved a niche for itself amongst buyers. Its products now include thick slabs (used for monuments) value-added products such as counter tops bar tops (with their edges finished according to customer requirements) etc.

Ravi Leela Granites Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

51

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.16

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]15.46
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.16
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

40.32

51.98

Week Low/High

34.55

51.98

Month Low/High

31.01

51.98

Year Low/High

27.01

52.00

All time Low/High

0.65

52.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week19.73%%0.000.03%
1 Month29.46%%0.780.82%
3 Month26.70%%2.312.85%
6 Month43.51%%11.8013.77%
1 Year22.01%%22.9426.43%
3 Year346.70%%55.0557.36%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : P Srinivas Reddy

Independent Director : M Mohan Reddy

Whole Time Director & CFO : P Samantha Reddy

Independent Director : K Nandakumar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Kishwar Fatima

Registered Office: S No 203 Sampannabolu Village, Mandal,Ranga Reddy,Telangana-500082 Ph: 91-1486-27408

Email:csravillelagranites@gmail.com ; ravileel@yahoo.com

URL:http://www.ravileelagranites.co