Business Standard

Usha Martin Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

362.30-3.10 (-0.85%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024

361.90-2.40 (-0.66%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024

BSE : 517146

NSE : USHAMART

Sector : Metals & Mining

ISIN Code : INE228A01035

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,039

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.42

Volume (Shares)

1,15,111

Face Value

1

52-WK High

379.70

52-WK High Date

01-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

207.95

52-WK Low Date

25-Apr-2023

All Time High

379.70

All Time High Date

01-Feb-2024

All Time Low

1.40

All Time Low Date

26-Jul-1991

Usha Martin Ltd

Usha Martin Ltd is a leading producer of speciality steel and one of the largest wire rope manufacturers globally. The Company is engaged in the business of Wire and Wire ropes - Manufacture and sale of steel wires strands wire ropes cord related accessorieswire drawing and allied machine etc. They are having six manufacturing facilities in Ranchi Hoshiarpur Silvassa Dubai Bangkok and the United Kingdom. They are also having their overseas manufacturing operations in Thailand United Kingdom United States and Dubai. The company operates in three manufacturing divisions namely steel wire ropes and others. The steel division manufactures steel wire rods rolled products billets pig iron and alli...
Read More

Usha Martin Announcement

View More

Usha Martin Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,027

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

10.31

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

9.43

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)250.00
Latest Dividend Date 03-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.69
Book Value Share (₹) [S]38.38
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]9.43

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant Small Cap Fund - (IDCW) 266.47 83,72,871 1.54
Quant Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 266.47 83,72,871 1.54
Quant Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 266.47 83,72,871 1.54
Quant Small Cap Fund - (G) 266.47 83,72,871 1.54
Tata Multicap Fund - Regular (G) 29.28 9,20,000 1.03
Tata Multicap Fund - Direct (IDCW) (RI) 29.28 9,20,000 1.03
Tata Multicap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 29.28 9,20,000 1.03
Tata Multicap Fund - Direct (G) 29.28 9,20,000 1.03
Tata Multicap Fund - Regular (IDCW) RI 29.28 9,20,000 1.03
Tata Multicap Fund - Regular (IDCW) 29.28 9,20,000 1.03

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

352.80

369.90

Week Low/High

325.45

370.00

Month Low/High

281.60

370.00

Year Low/High

208.10

380.00

All time Low/High

1.40

380.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.19%5.22%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month27.05%26.98%1.491.51%
3 Month6.49%6.28%1.962.43%
6 Month15.11%15.03%11.3712.85%
1 Year64.16%64.20%22.7025.70%
3 Year887.45%883.42%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : R Jhawar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Shampa Ghosh Ray

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Ramni Nirula

Independent Director : Venkatachalam Ramakrishna Iyer

Independent Director : S Ravi

Chairman & Independent Directo : Vijay Singh Bapna

Whole-time Director : Sumit Kumar Modak

Non Executive Director : Tapas Gangopadhyay

Registered Office: 2A Shakespeare Sarani, ,Kolkata,West Bengal-700071 Ph: 91-33-39800300

Email:investor@ushamartin.co.in

URL:http://www.ushamartin.com