Divis Laboratories Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹3,080.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.80 per cent from ₹2,831.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 27.80 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1,255.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 34.37 per cent from ₹934.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 72.15 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1,313.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 21.24 per cent from ₹1,083.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 55.38 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1,180.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.53 per cent from ₹963.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 60.98 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹902.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.11 per cent from ₹751.00 crore. This represents a 65.50 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Divis Laboratories Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue3,080.002,410.0027.8010,560.009,360.0012.82
Expenses1,825.001,681.008.577,193.006,392.0012.53
Other Income64.00119.00-46.22507.00352.0044.03
Operating Profit1,255.00729.0072.153,874.003,320.0016.69
Depreciation133.00112.0018.75463.00402.0015.17
Interest6.003.00100.0023.002.001050.00
Profit Before Tax1,180.00733.0060.983,388.002,916.0016.19
Tax278.00188.0047.87868.00799.008.64
Net Profit902.00545.0065.502,568.002,191.0017.21
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue3,080.002,831.008.80
Expenses1,825.001,897.00-3.80
Other Income64.00155.00-58.71
Operating Profit1,255.00934.0034.37
Depreciation133.00120.0010.83
Interest6.006.000.00
Profit Before Tax1,180.00963.0022.53
Tax278.00212.0031.13
Net Profit902.00751.0020.11

Divis Laboratories Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 7,375Sharekhan11-Dec-2025
Neutral 6,925Motilal Oswal10-Nov-2025
Neutral 6,320Motilal Oswal07-Aug-2025
Buy 7,225Edelweiss Securities19-May-2025
Neutral 6,200Motilal Oswal04-Feb-2025

Divis Laboratories Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Divis Laboratories Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Divi's Lab.1.52%5.52%1.55%23.45%47.23%47.81%
Sun Pharma.Inds.-0.01%0.34%-5.38%-11.55%-1.07%2.53%
Torrent Pharma.-0.82%-0.91%-7.06%-6.34%7.99%26.89%
Laurus Labs2.11%9.36%10.04%22.64%97.61%127.24%
Zydus Lifesci.1.37%4.23%-1.02%5.40%29.94%18.09%

Divis Laboratories Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Ramesh B V Nimmagadda
Executive Director & MD: Murali K Divi
Executive Director: N V Ramana
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO: Kiran S Divi
ED / WTD - Commercial: Nilima Prasad Divi
Executive Director / Whole Time Director: S. Devendra Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director: S Ganapaty
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sunaina Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kosaraju Veerayya Chowdary
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajendrakumar Premchand Shah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Satish Choudhury

Divis Laboratories Ltd News

Sun Pharma, TVS Motor, Nestle, Divis among 11 BSE 500 stocks at new highs

Among others, Manappuram Finance, Marico, Radico Khaitan, Redington, Welspun Corp, Laurus Labs and Sai Life Sciences also touched respective all-time highs in trade on Thursday.

Updated On: 30 Jul 2026 | 12:31 PM IST

Pharma index surges 2%; Torrent, Mankind, Cipla, Aurobindo soar up to 5%

Pharma stocks: RPG Life, Thyrocare, Hester Biosciences, Rubicon Research, IOL Chemicals, Emcure and Suven Life from the BSE Healthcare index rallied between 4% and 8% on Monday.

Updated On: 20 Jul 2026 | 2:43 PM IST

Stocks to buy: Ajit Mishra recommends CDSL, Divi's Labs, UltraTech Cement

On the overall market set-up, Ajit Mishra, SVP - Research at Religare Broking reckons to maintain a 'Buy-on-dips' approach, with a preference for relatively stronger stocks across sectors.

Updated On: 16 Jul 2026 | 7:24 AM IST

Divi's Labs rallies 3%, market cap nears ₹2 trillion; what's driving stock?

As the largest pure-play API/CDMO, Divi's should continue benefiting from custom-synthesis order-book conversion and the structural China+1/BIOSECURE-linked tailwind, analysts believe.

Updated On: 14 Jul 2026 | 2:41 PM IST

Divi's Labs slips 3% on margin worries; analysts positive on growth outlook

In the March quarter, Divi's Laboratories reported net profit at ₹751 crore, as compared to ₹662 crore a year ago, up 13.4 per cent year-on-year (Y-o-Y)

Updated On: 25 May 2026 | 9:41 AM IST

Nifty, Bank Nifty outlook; Coforge, Divi's Labs among top stock picks

Nifty outlook for today: Option data suggests a broader trading range in between 23,200 to 24,100 zones while an immediate range between 23,400 to 23,900 levels.

Updated On: 20 May 2026 | 6:37 AM IST
More