Eternal Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹24,138.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 19.43 per cent from ₹20,211.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 77.62 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹752.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 26.60 per cent from ₹594.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 214.64 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹948.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 15.89 per cent from ₹818.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 87.72 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹323.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.75 per cent from ₹272.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 150.39 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹125.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 35.87 per cent from ₹92.00 crore. This represents a 92.31 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Eternal Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue24,138.0013,590.0077.6254,364.0020,243.00168.56
Expenses23,386.0013,351.0075.1653,156.0019,606.00171.12
Other Income351.00352.00-0.281,396.001,077.0029.62
Operating Profit752.00239.00214.642,604.001,714.0051.93
Depreciation625.00376.0066.221,597.00863.0085.05
Interest155.0086.0080.23392.00154.00154.55
Profit Before Tax323.00129.00150.39615.00697.00-11.76
Tax198.0064.00209.38319.00231.0038.10
Net Profit125.0065.0092.31366.00527.00-30.55
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue24,138.0020,211.0019.43
Expenses23,386.0019,617.0019.21
Other Income351.00375.00-6.40
Operating Profit752.00594.0026.60
Depreciation625.00546.0014.47
Interest155.00151.002.65
Profit Before Tax323.00272.0018.75
Tax198.00180.0010.00
Net Profit125.0092.0035.87

Eternal Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 400Elara Capital23-Jul-2026
Buy 380Motilal Oswal07-Jul-2026
Buy 360ICICI Securities29-Apr-2026
Buy 340Motilal Oswal29-Apr-2026
Buy 400JM Financial18-Mar-2026

Eternal Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Eternal Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Eternal2.10%6.09%10.02%14.07%36.89%8.54%
One 97-1.66%0.24%-0.35%23.74%48.82%27.36%
FSN E-Commerce-0.36%6.03%8.26%4.96%32.19%41.17%
Info Edg.(India)-0.97%-3.30%-3.03%-5.40%18.84%-15.87%

Eternal Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Kaushik Dutta
Vice Chairman / Independent Non Executive Director: Deepinder Goyal
Non Executive Director / Nominee: Sanjeev Bikhchandani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sutapa Banerjee
Independent Non Exe. Director: Namita Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aparna Popat Ved
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sandhya Sethia

Eternal Ltd News

Eternal on radar as quick commerce regains momentum: Motilal Oswal

Motilal Oswal Wealth Management Research Desk is bullish on QC platforms in 2QFY27 with improving growth momentum, as competitive intensity moderates and demand benefits from festive seasonality.

Updated On: 29 Sep 2026 | 7:28 AM IST

Eternal rallies 8% in five straight days; stock zooms 60% from March low

Eternal's share price hit a 11-month high of ₹339.80, gaining 1.4% on the BSE in Tuesday's intra-day deals amid heavy volume.

Updated On: 22 Sep 2026 | 1:27 PM IST

iPhone 18 sales open: Electronics Mart, Redington, Eternal rise up to 8%

The latest Pro models can be purchased through Apple's online store, six retail outlets and select authorised third-party retailers, as well as on quick-commerce platforms

Updated On: 18 Sep 2026 | 12:41 PM IST

Q-com platform Zomato levies additional ₹5 fee on cash on delivery orders

Social media users have reported the cash-on-delivery fee going up to ₹20 in some locations, adding another charge for customers who choose to pay for their food orders in cash

Updated On: 12 Sep 2026 | 3:19 PM IST

Zomato's healthy food orders rise to 7.5% as younger users drive adoption

Healthy dishes now account for 7.5% of orders on Zomato, up from 5.3% two years ago, with users below 25 recording faster growth in adoption than older customers

Updated On: 08 Sep 2026 | 5:00 PM IST

24,100 key hurdle for Nifty; Chandan Taparia bets on Eternal, Bajaj Auto

Chandan Taparia says that if Nifty crosses 24,100, we could see the index moving towards 24,200-24300. He has recommended buying Persistent Systems, Eternal, & Bajaj Auto shares for the short term

Updated On: 02 Sep 2026 | 7:50 AM IST

Zomato announces zero-tolerance policy on sale of analogue dairy dishes

Food delivery platform delists dishes declared as containing analogue dairy and says restaurant partners that remain non-compliant will also be removed

Updated On: 31 Aug 2026 | 4:04 PM IST

Paytm, TaMo: Emkay picks 15 stocks as high US yields reshape India strategy

Low-growth companies will not find favour, and better visibility of stronger growth over the medium term becomes a prerequisite to lure global investors, said Emkay.

Updated On: 31 Aug 2026 | 2:11 PM IST

Eternal hits 10-month high; here's why stock zoomed 56% from March low

Eternal share price: The stock price of a food delivery (FD) and quick commerce (QC) platform company quoted at its highest level since October 2025.

Updated On: 26 Aug 2026 | 10:16 AM IST

Q1 outliers: 26 Nifty 500 stocks post over 50% PAT, revenue growth

Favourable base, stronger domestic activity, government capex and operating leverage were seen aiding the SMIDs' Q1 FY27 results.

Updated On: 20 Aug 2026 | 8:18 AM IST
More