LTM Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹11,608.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.80 per cent from ₹11,291.70 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 17.96 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹11,863.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.90 per cent from ₹11,528.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.94 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹2,060.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.44 per cent from ₹1,973.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.93 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1,978.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.18 per cent from ₹1,881.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.61 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1,468.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.86 per cent from ₹1,387.30 crore. This represents a 17.06 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

LTM Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue11,608.009,840.6017.9642,307.6038,008.1011.31
Expenses9,547.408,191.2016.5635,280.5031,513.2011.95
Other Income255.40392.10-34.861,094.40989.7010.58
Operating Profit2,060.601,649.4024.938,121.507,484.608.51
Depreciation261.30242.907.581,054.10991.506.31
Interest76.3072.405.39276.30278.90-0.93
Profit Before Tax1,978.401,726.2014.616,791.106,214.209.28
Tax509.80471.608.101,852.301,578.4017.35
Net Profit1,468.601,254.6017.064,982.704,602.008.27
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue11,608.0011,291.702.80
Expenses9,547.409,318.702.45
Other Income255.40236.907.81
Operating Profit2,060.601,973.004.44
Depreciation261.30263.60-0.87
Interest76.3065.3016.85
Profit Before Tax1,978.401,881.005.18
Tax509.80493.703.26
Net Profit1,468.601,387.305.86

LTM Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Accumulate 4,700Choice Research03-Jun-2026
Hold 4,560Prabhudas Lilladher03-Jun-2026
Accumulate 4,700Emkay Global03-Jun-2026
Buy 5,400Motilal Oswal03-Jun-2026
Reduce 3,810JM Financial25-May-2026

LTM Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

LTM Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
LTM1.99%4.91%-5.23%1.33%-11.25%-24.81%
HCL Technologies5.71%8.94%2.76%10.51%-11.14%-13.74%
Wipro3.00%4.42%-2.00%-6.01%-20.66%-33.02%
Tech Mahindra3.43%2.10%-3.47%2.47%2.48%3.56%
Persistent Systems2.18%7.33%7.82%15.09%7.54%10.87%
Oracle Fin.Serv.1.30%-0.55%-9.90%-9.51%39.78%17.85%
Coforge1.78%2.54%5.78%22.36%46.34%10.35%

LTM Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: S N Subrahmanyan
Non Executive Director: R Shankar Raman
Managing Director & CEO: Venugopal Lambu
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sanjeev Aga
Independent Non Exe. Director: JAMES VARGHESE ABRAHAM
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vinayak Chatterjee
Independent Non Exe. Director: APURVA PUROHIT
Independent Non Exe. Director: Bijou Kurien
Independent Non Exe. Director: Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan
Whole Time Director & CFO: Vipul Chandra
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: ANGNA ARORA

LTM Ltd News

LTM expects AI revenue to outpace traditional services: CEO Venu Lambu

LTM expects AI revenue to grow faster than its traditional IT services business as enterprise adoption accelerates, with demand rising for deployment of advanced AI models from Anthropic and OpenAI

Updated On: 14 Jul 2026 | 12:20 PM IST

Deal wins, growth rates likely to help IT major LTM outperform peers

LTIMindtree posted a strong Q1FY27 performance, with improving margins, healthy deal wins and management guiding for stronger growth than FY26 despite macroeconomic uncertainties

Updated On: 13 Jul 2026 | 8:50 PM IST

IT shares rally: TCS up 6% on ABB deal expansion; Infosys, LTM gain 4%

At 12:44 PM on Monday, the Nifty IT index was the top gainer among sectoral indices, up 4.24 per cent, as compared to 0.01 per cent rise in the Nifty 50.

Updated On: 13 Jul 2026 | 1:23 PM IST

LTM bets on Anthropic's Claude to drive enterprise AI transformation

The L&T Group company will embed Claude into its AI platform, train thousands of certified engineers and establish a dedicated Centre of Excellence as enterprises ramp up generative AI adoption

Updated On: 13 Jul 2026 | 12:30 PM IST

Stocks to Watch today: HCL Tech, Avenue Supermarts, IndiGo, NTPC, Airtel

Stocks to watch today: HCL Tech, DMart, IndiGo and oil marketing companies are among key stocks to track today amid results announcement and rising crude oil prices.

Updated On: 13 Jul 2026 | 8:07 AM IST

LTM Q1FY27 net profit up 17% at ₹1,468 cr, revenue jumps 18% to ₹11,608 cr

LTM said its Q1 performance reflected progress in executing its AI-centric strategy, with AI revenue at about $150 million on a quarterly run-rate basis

Updated On: 12 Jul 2026 | 9:24 AM IST

Nifty IT index gains 3.5% on Friday as TCS jumps 4% post Q1FY27 results

At 09:38 AM on Friday, the Nifty IT index was the top gainer among sectoral indices, up 1.8 per cent, as compared to a 1 per cent rise in the Nifty 50.

Updated On: 10 Jul 2026 | 10:15 AM IST

Nifty IT index up 3%; Infosys, Tech Mahindra, LTM, Persistent gain 4%

In the past four trading days, IT index outperformed the market by soaring 9 per cent, as against a 2 per cent gain in the Nifty 50.

Updated On: 07 Jul 2026 | 2:26 PM IST

Nifty IT sinks 2% to 3-year low; TCS, Infosys, HCL Tech, LTM hit 52-wk lows

As per data, the Nifty IT Index has corrected nearly 42 per cent from its all-time high of 46,089, recorded in December 2024, and is now trading close to its April 2023 lows.

Updated On: 30 Jun 2026 | 10:54 AM IST

DIIs raised stake in these 34 stocks for 8 consecutive quarters; full list

Domestic Institutional Investors have increased stake in 34 Nifty 500 stocks such as - Adani Power, Paytm and Eternal among others - quarter-after-quarter after March 2024, shows shareholding data.

Updated On: 15 Jun 2026 | 7:14 AM IST
More