Balurghat Technologies Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

32.501.62 (5.25%)

04:01 PM,21st Feb 2024

BSE : 520127

NSE : BALURTRANS

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE654B01014

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 21 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

14.25

All Time High Date

24 Jul 1995

All Time Low

0.75

All Time Low Date

29 Oct 1998

Balurghat Technologies Ltd

A partnership firm turned joint stock company Balurghat Technologies Ltd previously known as Balurghat Transport Company was established in Jun.'93. The Company initially started business as an air transport operator. However changes in government policy resulted in it diversifying into the surface transport business. It has 180 branches and service centres spread over 23 states of the country. Besides surface transport the company owns and operates an oil station in West Bengal under licence from Indian Oil Corporation where petroleum products such as HSD lubricants are sold. It is also into various other concerns including the diamond business. With a vast fleet of owned and associated trucks it can reach any place with any assignment irrespective of its magnitude. The company has pioneered the introduction of light commercial vehicles for speedy monitoring of consignments from transshipment points. The Company operates in the fields of Logistic Solutions Supply Chain Services and Travel and Tourism. The logistics industry is experiencing significant technological disruptions including the Internet of Things (IoT) blockchain and artificial intelligence. These innovations streamline processes optimize route planning and improve visibility throughout the supply chain. The management of the company is in the process of realigning the branch infrastructure to provide better services to the customers and also diversify its operation in the field of Information Technology and Telecommunications. The logistics and supply chain industries in India are currently experiencing a significant transformation driven by several government initiatives aimed at boosting the sector.

Balurghat Technologies Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

59

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.90

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.25

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]10.00
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.25
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

31.00

33.90

Week Low/High

22.90

34.00

Month Low/High

21.04

34.00

Year Low/High

10.03

34.00

All time Low/High

0.53

34.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week25.29%%1.110.98%
1 Month31.00%%1.682.24%
3 Month73.33%%10.1511.48%
6 Month88.62%%11.3613.72%
1 Year154.10%%19.7023.72%
3 Year306.25%%42.7147.21%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : Gita Sharma

Non Executive Director : Rajendra Dugar

Independent Director : Manik Chand Tater

Executive Director & MD : Pawan Kumar Sethia

Whole-time Director : Arun Kumar Sethia

Whole-time Director : Ravikant Sethia

Registered Office: 170/2C, A J C Bose Road,Kolkata,West Bengal-700014 Ph: 91-33-22866404

Email:kolkat@balurghat.co.in

URL:http://www.balurghat.net