You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE 00:00 | 13 Feb Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd
NSE 05:30 | 01 Jan Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd
OPEN 222.00
PREVIOUS CLOSE 230.00
VOLUME 80
52-Week high 294.00
52-Week low 206.00
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 43
Buy Price 230.00
Buy Qty 1.00
Sell Price 230.00
Sell Qty 24.00
OPEN 222.00
CLOSE 230.00
VOLUME 80
52-Week high 294.00
52-Week low 206.00
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 43
Buy Price 230.00
Buy Qty 1.00
Sell Price 230.00
Sell Qty 24.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Profit And Loss

Figures in Rs crore 2019 2018 2017
Income
Sales Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00
Excise Duty 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stock Adjustments 0.00 0.01 0.00
Total Income 0.00 0.01 0.00
Expenditure
Raw Materials 0.00 0.00 0.00
Power & Fuel Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Employee Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 0.09 0.09 0.09
Miscellaneous Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Expenditure 0.09 0.09 0.09
Operating Profit -0.09 -0.08 -0.10
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00
Gross Profit -0.09 -0.08 -0.10
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax -0.09 -0.08 -0.10
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.09 -0.08 -0.10
.