close

Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

42.501.50 (3.66%)

12:55 PM,28th Sep 2023

BSE : 531979

NSE :

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE227B01019

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Sep 28 2023 | 12:55 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd

Incorporated in May '87 as Associated Grills and Profiles to manufacture aluminium grills sections railing etc Associated Profiles and Aluminium commenced commercial production in Sep.'88. It was promoted by Lalit Kumar Daga. The company's main product - aluminium grills is jointly promoted with Hindalco Industries and is sold under Decogrille brand name. In Dec.'94 the company acquired its present name. In Jun.'96 the company came out with a public issue to part-finance the diversification project of setting up an unit to manufacture aluminium rods at Khanvel Dadra & Nagar Haveli with an installed capacity of 8400 tpa. Aluminium rods are used to manufacture conductors which in turn are used on traction overhead equipment. During the year 1996-97 the paid up equity capital is increased from Rs 60 lacs to Rs 500 lacs following the public issue and private issue made by the company. The company has set up a new unit at Silvassa (Union Territory) for manufacturing of All Alloy Aluminium Rods with an installed capacity of 12000 tpa which has commenced its commercial production from Jan'97. In 1997-98 it earned foreign exchange worth Rs 7 lacs.The company's plant HIND ALUMINIUM at Silvassa has been awarded ISO-9002 certification i.e. both the divisions of the company are ISO 9002 accredited. The company has launched a new brand of Grill under the brand name Ecogrille and is the only grill manufacturing company in India to achieve ISO-9002.During the year 2000-2001 the Wire Rod Division has expanded its capacity by an additional 10000 MT p.a and this has been financed by way of internal accruals.The Wire Road Division & Grill & Fabrication Division has achieved ISO 9002 ceritification.

Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

26

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.46

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 04 Sep 2019
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]91.45
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.46
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

40.08

45.00

Week Low/High

39.30

45.00

Month Low/High

37.00

45.00

Year Low/High

31.01

45.00

All time Low/High

2.55

175.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.83%%-0.69-0.69%
1 Month13.36%%1.201.55%
3 Month18.91%%2.913.34%
6 Month28.75%%14.1715.66%
1 Year13.94%%16.2116.30%
3 Year8.97%%73.1874.62%

Financials

Graph
Table

Bulk/ Block

ALL
NSE
BSE
ALL
BUY
SELL
DateClient NameExchangeTransactionQuantityPrice
31-03-2023ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDBSESELL23000036.50
31-03-2023ASSOCIATED ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES PVT LTDBSEBUY27371836.72
01-07-2021KALYANI P. JAINBSESELL3740039.06
12-05-2021KANJI PITAMBER FOREX PVT LTDBSESELL3893838.83
10-05-2021GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRABSESELL3724039.00
10-05-2021KANJI PITAMBER FOREX PVT LTDBSESELL9041038.28
07-05-2021GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRABSESELL7466838.02
15-03-2018GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRABSESELL130000108.00
15-03-2018KANJI PITAMBER FOREX PVT LTDBSEBUY130000108.00
21-03-2017ANAND RATBSESELL23000094.10

Load More

Peer Group Comparison

NamePrice(In Rs)Chg(%)Mkt Cap(Rs Cr)Sales(Rs Cr)Profit(Rs Cr)EPS(Rs)P/E(x)

Shareholding Pattern

Jun 2023
Archive
CategoryShare(%)
Promoter62.12
Financial Institutions Banks0.00
Foreign Institutional Investors0.00
Insurance Companies0.00
Mutual Funds Uti0.00
Other Institutional Investors0.00
Indian Public27.51
Others Non Institutional Investors10.37
Custodians0.00

Corporate Action

Announcement DatePurposeFromToRemarks
Data Not Found

Price History

Search for Price History

DateOpenHighLowCloseSharesTrades
Data Not Found

Load more

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman : Lalit Kumar Daga

Managing Director : Shailesh Daga

Director : Sudhir Goel

Independent Director : Navin Shah

Independent Director : Sundeep Mohta

Company Secretary : SAKSHI SHARMA

Independent Director : Kiran Mundhra

Registered Office: B-1 Tulsi Vihar 1st Floor, Dr A B Road Worli Naka,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400018 Ph: 91-22-40457100

Email:hind@associatedgroup.com

URL: