Business Standard

Aban Offshore Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

70.78-1.96 (-2.69%)

04:01 PM,24th Apr 2024

71.00-0.25 (-0.35%)

03:48 PM,24th Apr 2024

BSE : 523204

NSE : ABAN

Sector : Oil & Gas

ISIN Code : INE421A01028

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

413

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

9,866

Face Value

2

52-WK High

93.50

52-WK High Date

07-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

37.31

52-WK Low Date

24-Apr-2023

All Time High

5,555.00

All Time High Date

20-Nov-2007

All Time Low

3.18

All Time Low Date

03-May-2000

Aban Offshore Ltd

Aban Offshore Limited (AOL) was established in the year 1986 by M.A. Abraham India's largest offshore drilling contractor in the private sector and ISO 9001:2000 accredited company offering world-class drilling and oil field services for offshore exploration and production of hydrocarbons to the oil industry in India and abroad. AOL currently possesses twenty offshore drilling and production units it owns and operates several offshore drilling rigs drill ships and a floating production facility 'Tahara'. The services offered by the company are Exploratory Services Drilling Services Production of hydrocarbons and Manning and management. AOL launched its first contract drilling service to the ...
Read More

Aban Offshore Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>ABAN OFFSHORE LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L01119TN1986PLC013473</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>281.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>D</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>CARE RATINGS LIMITED</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: SN BALAJI <br/> Designation: DY GENERAL MANAGER LEGAL AND SECRETARY <br/> EmailId: secretarial@aban.com</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: CP GOPALKRISHNAN <br/> Designation: DY GENERAL MANAGER AND CFO <br/> EmailId: secretarial@aban.com</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 01/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Aban Offshore Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

414

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

-0.41

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)180.00
Latest Dividend Date 14-Sep-2015
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]-172.20
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]-0.41

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
ICICI Pru S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.00 36 0.01

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

70.80

72.25

Week Low/High

62.55

73.00

Month Low/High

48.75

73.00

Year Low/High

37.50

93.00

All time Low/High

3.18

5,416.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week10.39%10.76%1.251.15%
1 Month34.72%34.85%1.401.38%
3 Month19.53%18.53%3.934.42%
6 Month32.04%31.73%14.3716.18%
1 Year84.94%85.14%22.9726.26%
3 Year146.96%147.82%54.2556.21%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : Pejavar Murari

ED / MD / Promoter : Reji Abraham

Independent Non Exe. Director : K Bharathan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ashok Kumar Rout

Non Executive Director : Deepa Reji Abraham

Independent Non Exe. Director : Subhashini Chandran

Vice Chairman : P Venkateswaran

ED / Deputy MD / Non Promoter : C P Gopalkrishnan

Registered Office: Janpriya Crest, 113 Pantheon Road Egmore,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600008 Ph: 91-44-49060606

Email:abanoffshore@aban.com; ir@aban.com; balajisn@aban.

URL:http://www.abanoffshore.com