Business Standard

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,150.20 75.95 (7.07%)

04:01 PM,22nd Apr 2024

1,152.80 78.80 (7.34%)

03:53 PM,22nd Apr 2024

BSE : 532811

NSE : AHLUCONT

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE758C01029

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 22-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

7,706

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.30

Volume (Shares)

25,711

Face Value

2

52-WK High

1,268.95

52-WK High Date

03-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

492.75

52-WK Low Date

27-Apr-2023

All Time High

1,268.95

All Time High Date

03-Apr-2024

All Time Low

15.55

All Time Low Date

18-Sep-2013

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd

Having commenced operations in 1965 as an EPC company Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd was incorporated on June 2 1979 which acquired the business of four partnership firms engaged in construction in July 1979 and consequently became a Public Limited Company in September 1990. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of civil construction activities. The Company has diversified into developing and operating commercial complex under license arrangement and is also engaged in the real estate trading business.The Company is one of India's leading integrated construction companies. The Company's high-end project portfolio encompasses projects across residential and commercial complexes ho...
Read More

Ahluwalia Contr. Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>AHLUWALIA CONTRACTS (INDIA) LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L45101DL1979PLC009654</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>10.24</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>2023-24</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>CARE RATINGS LIMITED</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: Vipin Kumar Tiwari <br/> Designation: Company Secretary <br/> EmailId: cs.corpoffice@acilnet.com</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: Satbeer Singh <br/> Designation: Chief Financial Officer <br/> EmailId: satbeersingh@acilnet.com</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 11/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

7,724

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

37.01

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

5.80

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)20.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.03
Book Value Share (₹) [S]198.72
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]5.80

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (G) 0.64 6,000 0.60
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-M) 0.64 6,000 0.60
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-Q) 0.64 6,000 0.60
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 0.64 6,000 0.60
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 0.64 6,000 0.60
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 0.64 6,000 0.60

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
20-Dec-2022IDBI Capital Buy 433

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,075.00

1,160.30

Week Low/High

1,020.00

1,160.30

Month Low/High

987.05

1,160.30

Year Low/High

491.00

1,276.00

All time Low/High

15.55

1,276.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.51%7.60%0.340.29%
1 Month12.53%12.49%1.121.08%
3 Month41.51%41.41%3.123.54%
6 Month58.69%58.94%12.6214.30%
1 Year123.89%123.95%23.4626.74%
3 Year309.81%307.49%53.1855.05%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & MD & CEO : Bikramjit Ahluwalia

E D & Wholetime Director : Shobhit Uppal

E D & Wholetime Director : Vikas Ahluwalia

E D & Wholetime Director : SANJIV SHARMA

Independent Non Exe. Director : Arun K Gupta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sushil Chandra

Independent Non Exe. Director : Rajendra Prasad Gupta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sheela Bhide

Registered Office: A-177 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-I,New Delhi,New Delhi-110020 Ph: 91-11-49410502 517 & 599

Email:cs.corpoffice@acilnet.com; mail@acilnet.com

URL:http://www.acilnet.com