Business Standard

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

50.53 4.33 (9.37%)

12:00 AM,14th Jun 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 533108

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE274K01012

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 14-Jun-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

295

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.05

Volume (Shares)

91,476

Face Value

1

52-WK High

51.70

52-WK High Date

24-May-2024

52-WK Low

14.16

52-WK Low Date

23-Jun-2023

All Time High

51.70

All Time High Date

24-May-2024

All Time Low

3.25

All Time Low Date

02-Nov-2020

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

295

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.23

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

12.63

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]4.00
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]12.63

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

45.10

50.76

Week Low/High

41.21

51.00

Month Low/High

35.00

52.00

Year Low/High

14.16

52.00

All time Low/High

3.25

52.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week19.01%%0.390.75%
1 Month34.96%%5.325.62%
3 Month39.35%%5.335.96%
6 Month27.47%%9.1910.78%
1 Year234.41%%21.7725.11%
3 Year462.07%%46.5148.41%

Company Info

Company Information

CMD & CEO : Shekhar Agarwal

Director : Riju Jhunjhunwala

Independent Director : P S Dasgupta

Independent Director : Sunita Mathur

Director : Shantanu Agarwal

Registered Office: LNJ Nagar Mordi, ,Banswara,Rajasthan-327001 Ph: 91-02961-302400 231251-52

Email:bttl.investor@lnjbhilwara.com

URL:http://www.bttl.co.in

FAQs about Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd

1. What's the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price today?
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price was Rs 50.53 at close on 14th Jun 2024. Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price was up by 9.37% over the previous closing price of Rs 46.20. Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price moved up by 34.96% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price moved up by 39.35% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd share price moved up by 234.41% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd price moved up by 462.07% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd stock?
The performance of the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 219.70
  • Price to book value ratio is 12.63
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd stock is Rs 0.23


3. What is the market cap of Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd?
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 295 crore.


4. What is Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 51.70 and 52-week low share price is Rs 14.16.


5. Is the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.32 crore on a total income of Rs 4.62 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 3.10 crore on a total income of Rs 7.40 crore.


6. Which are Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Maral Overseas, Vardhman Polytex, Indian Terrain, Bhilwara Tech, Loyal Textile, Sh. Dinesh Mills, Bannari Amm Spg..


7. Who owns how much in Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd?
Key changes to the Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd has gone up to 71.27 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 70.50 per cent as of Jun 2023.