Business Standard

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

606.40-3.70 (-0.61%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 500245

NSE : KIRLFER

Sector : Metals & Mining

ISIN Code : INE884B01025

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,448

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.09

Volume (Shares)

15,228

Face Value

5

52-WK High

650.00

52-WK High Date

05-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

400.00

52-WK Low Date

26-Oct-2023

All Time High

650.00

All Time High Date

05-Feb-2024

All Time Low

1.11

All Time Low Date

31-Jul-2001

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited (KFIL) was incorporated on September 10th 1991 a flagship Company of Kirloskar Group promoted by Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited and Shivaji Works Limited. Shivaji Works Limited subsequently merged with Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited. The erstwhile company Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited now changed its name to Kirloskar Industries Limited. The Company is a market leader in India for manufacturing critical and intricate grey iron castings and quality pig iron. This is the onlycompany in Asia with an integrated business model of mines to machined castings. At present the Company is the subsidiary of Kirloskar Industries Limited. Presently it is having 3 manufac...
Read More

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,448

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

17.53

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

5.00

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)60.00
Latest Dividend Date 15-Mar-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.90
Book Value Share (₹) [S]121.38
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]5.00

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HDFC Small Cap Fund (G) 489.84 89,93,701 1.78
HDFC Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 489.84 89,93,701 1.78
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 489.84 89,93,701 1.78
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 489.84 89,93,701 1.78
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund (G) 87.14 16,00,000 1.02
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund - Direct (G) 87.14 16,00,000 1.02
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (G) 83.47 15,32,554 0.18
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (B) 83.47 15,32,554 0.18
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (B) 83.47 15,32,554 0.18
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 83.47 15,32,554 0.18

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

592.50

610.00

Week Low/High

575.55

622.00

Month Low/High

505.05

628.00

Year Low/High

400.00

650.00

All time Low/High

1.11

650.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.38%%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month16.54%%1.491.51%
3 Month4.89%%1.962.43%
6 Month25.17%-6.69%11.3712.85%
1 Year33.69%-0.15%22.7025.70%
3 Year226.72%143.91%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Atul C Kirloskar

Managing Director : R V Gumaste

Director : A N Alawani

Vice Chairman : Rahul C Kirloskar

Independent Director : Nalini Venkatesh

Independent Director : Yashwant Shripad Bhave

Director : Mahesh R Chhabria

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Mayuresh Gharpure

Independent Director : Vijaydipak Mukundprasad Varma

Independent Director : M V Kotwal

Independent Director : Venkataramani Sathya Moorthy

Executive Director (Fin) & CFO : R. S. Srivatsan

Independent Director : Pravir Vohra

Independent Director : Shalini Sarin

Registered Office: 13 Laxmanrao Kirloskar Road, Khadki,Pune,Maharashtra-411003 Ph: 91-20-66084664

Email:investor@kfil.com

URL:http://www.kirloskarferrous.com; www.kirloskar.com