Super Sales India Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

1418.3536.35 (2.63%)

12:00 AM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 512527

NSE : SUPER

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE091C01017

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

479.00

All Time High Date

13 Mar 2014

All Time Low

10.00

All Time Low Date

21 Jun 1999

Super Sales India Ltd

Super Sales India Limited (Erstwhile Super Sales Agencies Ltd) an associate member of the Lakshmi Machine Works Group was incorporated on 18 Sep.'81. Initially the Company commenced the business of erection of textile machinery. Later on it started marketing textile machinery manufactured by Lakshmi Machine Works (LMWL) in collaboration with Mori Seiki Japan. At present it is engaged in manufacturing of yarn gears and providing agency services. In Jan.'85 the company purchased a spinning mill with an installed capacity of 31104 spindles and since then it is operating the said spinning mill. In Jan.'92 the Company came out with a rights issue of 15.75 lac equity shares at a premium of Rs 40 aggregating Rs 7.88 cr. The proceeds of the issue were utilised to part-finance a Rs 11-cr project to establish a new spinning mill with 14400 spindles at Pollachi Tamilnadu. This unit started production in 1994. The yarn produced by this unit is of a very high quality and commands a good price in the market. The Company has increased the installed capacity of Rotors by 216 Nos. The sales in the Textile Machinery was effected during the year due to general recession in the textile industry and also due to lesser restrictions in the import of second hand textile machinery.The Agency Division has taken up Agency for sale of Textile machinery manufactured by M/s Textool Company Ltd during the year 2001. The company is focusing on productivityquality and cost reduction to bring about an improvement on the working of this division as well.Out of the three units under Textile Divisiontwo are engaged in manufacturing of grey yarnand one of its unit at pollachi had a optimum capacity throughout the year and the company expects a healthy performance in the coming years when compared to previous year.The name of Company was changed from Super Sales Agencies Limited to Super Sales India Limited during 2004-05. Four Autoconers were installed at Jay Textiles Unit I in 2005. Two numbers of TFO Twisters were added and 12 Ring Frames were modernized at Jay Textiles Unit II. Thereafter the Company installed one 1650 KW Wind Mill costing Rs. 11.05 Crore in March 2008. Again it installed two more 1500 KW Wind Energy Generators (WEG) which commenced generation during the fag end of March 2010. The Agency Division started a training center at Guntur Andhra Pradesh during 2010-11 to provide training to the technical personnel of the mills for effective utilization of the machines. The Company replaced 12 numbers of old Wind Energy Generators (WEG) with new machines for better generation and to reduce the maintenance cost at Kammalapatti and Vadavedampatti wind farms costing Rs. 20.37 Crore during 2010-11. Apart from these the Gears unit started its operations from July 2010. In 2019-20 Company modernized the spinning machines with new compact spinning systems at an investment costing Rs 14.96 Crore resulting to increase of 90% total spindleage.

Super Sales India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

435

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

82.57

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.80

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)70.00
Latest Dividend Date 21 Jul 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.49
Book Value Share (₹) [S]1770.66
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.80
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1381.00

1479.90

Week Low/High

1294.95

1488.00

Month Low/High

1212.00

1750.00

Year Low/High

681.00

1750.00

All time Low/High

2.25

1750.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week6.19%%1.290.78%
1 Month0.35%%4.244.59%
3 Month25.73%%11.1212.17%
6 Month26.63%%12.1114.24%
1 Year86.38%%23.0726.85%
3 Year227.75%%47.4551.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : Ravi Sam

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Sanjay Jayavarthanavelu

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : S K Radhakrishanan

Independent Director : S Venkataraman.

Independent Director : Vijayalakshni Narendra

Independent Director : B Lakshmi Narayana

Managing Director & CEO : G Mani

Independent Director : Chitra Venkataraman

Director : Shivali Jayavarthanavelu

Registered Office: 34-A Kamaraj Road, ,Coimbatore,Tamil Nadu-641018 Ph: 91-0422-2222404-405

Email:ssil@vaamaa.com

URL:http://www.supersales.co.in