L&T Technology Services Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹2,940.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.88 per cent from ₹2,857.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.47 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹2,974.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.64 per cent from ₹2,925.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.32 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹548.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.19 per cent from ₹484.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.42 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹480.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.11 per cent from ₹448.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.68 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹357.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.33 per cent from ₹332.70 crore. This represents a 12.97 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

L&T Technology Services Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue2,940.102,637.5011.4710,995.909,642.2014.04
Expenses2,391.802,196.808.889,133.307,852.5016.31
Other Income33.9083.00-59.16272.30282.90-3.75
Operating Profit548.30440.7024.422,134.902,072.603.01
Depreciation87.0080.607.94345.20303.1013.89
Interest14.4016.40-12.2064.1056.5013.45
Profit Before Tax480.80426.7012.681,725.601,713.000.74
Tax123.70110.6011.84437.40448.00-2.37
Net Profit357.10316.1012.971,281.101,263.501.39
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue2,940.102,857.902.88
Expenses2,391.802,373.500.77
Other Income33.9068.00-50.15
Operating Profit548.30484.4013.19
Depreciation87.0086.500.58
Interest14.4017.00-15.29
Profit Before Tax480.80448.907.11
Tax123.70116.206.45
Net Profit357.10332.707.33

L&T Technology Services Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 3,880Share Khan24-Apr-2026
Hold 4,245InCred Equities16-Jan-2026
Neutral 4,500Motilal Oswal16-Jan-2026
Reduce 4,100ICICI Securities17-Jul-2025
Reduce 4,486Centrum17-Jul-2025

L&T Technology Services Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

L&T Technology Services Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
L&T Technology0.59%11.07%8.16%4.21%5.11%-13.53%
Oracle Fin.Serv.-1.99%-2.01%-10.93%-12.11%31.81%16.69%
Coforge0.54%3.82%10.14%26.53%47.75%10.11%
Mphasis0.76%4.77%6.17%4.76%0.80%-11.58%
Hexaware Tech.1.52%7.37%11.02%3.27%16.72%-19.61%
Inventurus Knowl-0.03%0.92%-1.11%-6.95%13.84%13.42%
Tata Technolog.-2.10%2.10%-2.18%-4.55%24.44%5.48%

L&T Technology Services Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman: A M Naik
Independent Director: RENUKA RAMNATH
Independent Director: SAMIR THAKORBHAI DESAI
Vice Chairman: S N Subrahmanyan
Managing Director & CEO: KESHAB PANDA
Whole-time Director: Amit Chadha
Independent Director: Arjun Gupta
Independent Director: Sudip Banerjee
Independent Director: Narayanan Kumar
Company Secretary: Kapil Bhalla
Whole Time Director & COO: Bhupendra Bhate

L&T Technology Services Ltd News

70% clients shielded from West Asia war, says LTTS CEO Amit Chadha

LTTS, an engineering research and development (ER&D) company, reported an 8.3 per cent rise in revenue in the fourth quarter but its dollar revenue growth was flat at 0.3 per cent

Updated On: 26 Apr 2026 | 8:32 PM IST

Stocks to Watch today, Apr 23: SBI Life, Trent, Infosys, BEL, L&T Tech

Stocks to Watch today, April 23, 2026: From Trent to SBI Life, here are few stocks that will be on investors' and traders' radar

Updated On: 23 Apr 2026 | 7:55 AM IST

LTTS Q4FY26 results: Profit rises 6.75% to ₹332 cr, revenue up 8.3% Y-o-Y

L&T Technology Services (LTTS) on Wednesday reported a 6.75 per cent year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit at Rs 332 crore in the January-March quarter of FY26. The company had reported a net profit of Rs 311 crore in the March quarter of FY25. The company's revenue from operations rose 8.3 per cent to Rs 2,857.9 crore in Q4 FY26, as compared to Rs 2,637.8 crore in the year-ago period, according to a regulatory filing. On a quarter-on-quarter basis, profit and revenue climbed by 9.7 per cent and 2.5 per cent, respectively. For the full fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, LTTS posted a net profit of Rs 1,279.2 crore, reflecting a marginal hike of 0.98 per cent from Rs 1,266.7 crore in FY25. Revenue from operations came in 14 per cent higher at Rs 10,995.9 crore in FY26. LTTS' FY26 large-deal bookings crossed USD 850 million. The total included one USD 75 million deal, two deals valued at more than USD 20 million each, one deal of over USD 15 million, and three deals worth mor

Updated On: 22 Apr 2026 | 9:58 PM IST
More