Saturday, October 31, 2026 | 10:14 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Cipla Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹7,403.93 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.00 per cent from ₹7,119.28 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 2.44 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1,387.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.40 per cent from ₹1,192.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 26.76 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1,517.19 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.57 per cent from ₹1,384.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 29.46 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1,172.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.51 per cent from ₹1,080.38 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 36.76 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹851.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.40 per cent from ₹785.55 crore. This represents a 37.08 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Cipla Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Cipla Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Cipla Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 1,615Nirmal Bang24-Jul-2026
Reduce 1,349Elara Capital24-Jul-2026
Buy 1,555Equirus Securities14-May-2026
Accumulate 1,400Prabhudas Lilladher14-May-2026
Buy 1,550ICICI Securities24-Apr-2026

Cipla Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Cipla Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Cipla1.69%2.00%2.46%-6.06%3.38%-8.71%
Laurus Labs6.55%16.12%20.26%32.08%105.06%145.30%
Zydus Lifesci.4.89%7.42%8.62%11.44%37.97%26.84%
Dr Reddy's Labs0.87%3.62%12.51%15.41%4.83%12.85%
Mankind Pharma1.12%8.11%-1.51%0.58%10.09%3.62%
Aurobindo Pharma1.38%5.52%0.17%5.46%21.95%44.88%
Lupin0.55%3.03%-0.99%-15.45%-14.55%1.17%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Y K Hamied

Vice Chairman / Independent Non Executive Director : P R Ramesh

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Kamil Hamied

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Abhijit J. Joshi

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Adil Zainulbhai

Independent Non Exe. Director : Dr Balram Bhargava

Independent Non Exe. Director : Mandar Purushottam Vaidya

Independent Non Exe. Director : MAYA HARI

Independent Non Exe. Director : SHARMILA NITIN PARANJPE

MD / Global CEO / Global COO : Achin Gupta

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Rajendra Chopra

Additional Director : Rashmi Joshi

Cipla Ltd News

Data Not Available