Info Edge (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹880.75 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.35 per cent from ₹869.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.37 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹340.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.21 per cent from ₹333.50 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.50 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹665.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.91 per cent from ₹898.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 44.17 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹631.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.28 per cent from ₹868.70 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 46.54 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹490.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 35.16 per cent from ₹755.75 crore. This represents a 42.93 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Info Edge (India) Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue880.75790.8611.373,284.732,849.5515.27
Expenses539.89535.530.812,112.521,987.836.27
Other Income331.39213.2155.431,099.181,220.22-9.92
Operating Profit340.86255.3333.502,271.402,081.949.10
Depreciation34.2930.8911.01122.58113.098.39
Interest6.266.59-5.0127.4324.2413.16
Profit Before Tax631.70431.0746.542,121.401,944.629.09
Tax141.6588.2160.58368.40286.8528.43
Net Profit490.05342.8642.931,762.841,309.9034.58
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue880.75869.011.35
Expenses539.89535.510.82
Other Income331.39572.48-42.11
Operating Profit340.86333.502.21
Depreciation34.2930.2013.54
Interest6.267.08-11.58
Profit Before Tax631.70868.70-27.28
Tax141.65112.9525.41
Net Profit490.05755.75-35.16

Info Edge (India) Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Reduce 1,000JM Financial23-Jun-2026
Reduce 1,000JM Financial25-May-2026
Reduce 1,050JM Financial09-Apr-2026
Accumulate 1,430JM Financial08-Jan-2026
Accumulate 1,480JM Financial10-Oct-2025

Info Edge (India) Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Info Edge (India) Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Info Edg.(India)1.17%0.13%-3.38%2.29%18.45%-7.93%
Eternal-0.60%-2.07%1.71%12.26%30.22%-7.72%
One 971.65%-1.15%-0.99%24.03%50.43%37.74%
FSN E-Commerce-0.33%-1.75%-0.30%3.95%28.85%31.74%
Swiggy1.11%-5.19%-15.30%-9.95%-14.48%-47.07%
PB Fintech.1.53%2.42%-38.90%-32.04%-28.03%-37.64%
Urban Company0.00%-2.82%3.35%23.83%19.93%8.54%

Info Edge (India) Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Kapil Kapoor
Founder / Vice Chairman / ED / WTD / Promoter: Sanjeev Bikhchandani
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter: Hitesh Oberoi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Geet Mathur
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sanjiv Sachar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Radha Rajappa
Independent Non Exe. Director: RAJESH MAGOW
Co. Sec. / Comp. Off. / Exec. VP: Jaya Bhatia
Additional Director & CFO: Himanshu Agarwal
Additional Director: Naresh Gupta

Info Edge (India) Ltd News

Info Edge gains 4% as investors cheer letter to shareholders; buy or wait?

Info Edge said it has invested about ₹4,900 crore across 135 startups since 2020, with an overall portfolio valuation of about ₹41,300 crore, implying an 8.4x multiple and 33 per cent gross IRR

Updated On: 23 Jun 2026 | 11:09 AM IST

Stocks to Watch today: BEL, IREDA, JSW Infra, Vi, Vedanta Aluminium & more

Stocks to Watch today: BEL, IREDA, JSW Infra, Vodafone Idea, Vedanta Aluminium, Craftsman Automation, Delhivery, Bajaj Auto, Bandhan Bank and more will be in focus today.

Updated On: 23 Jun 2026 | 8:12 AM IST

Info Edge drops 5% to hit new 52-wk low after Q4; JM Fin maintains 'Reduce'

Post Q4 results, analysts at JM Financial have maintained 'Reduce' rating on Info Edge and cut the target price marginally to ₹1,000 from ₹1,040.

Updated On: 25 May 2026 | 12:07 PM IST

Info Edge profit up 11.48% to ₹756 crore in Q4; revenue rises 16%

Internet firm Info Edge, which owns Naukri.com, has posted an 11.48 per cent growth in consolidated net profit to Rs 756 crore in the March quarter, driven by recruitment solutions. The company had registered a profit of Rs 678 crore in the same period a year ago, Info Edge said in a filing on Friday. The profit before tax of recruitment solutions of Info Edge grew about 21 per cent to Rs 346.8 crore from Rs 287.4 crore on a year-on-year basis. Employee expenses, the biggest expense component of Info Edge, remained flat during the reported quarter and remained flat on a year-over-year basis. The consolidated revenue from operations grew about Rs 16 per cent to Rs 869 crore during the quarter under review from Rs 749.6 crore in March FY25. Info Edge posted a growth of net profit of Rs 34.5 per cent to Rs 1,763 crore for the year ended March 31, 2026 from Rs 1,310 crore in FY25. The annual revenue from operations of Info Edge increased 15.27 per cent to Rs 3,285 crore in FY26 from

Updated On: 22 May 2026 | 11:14 PM IST

Info Edge India jumps 6% after strong Q4 earnings, margin expansion

Info Edge reported a revenue from operations of ₹869 crore, up 16 per cent from ₹750 crore in the year-ago period

Updated On: 22 May 2026 | 1:59 PM IST

Nifty, Bank Nifty strategy; 3 stock recommendations by Motilal Oswal

Chandan Taparia of Motilal Oswal decodes how to trade Nifty and Bank Nifty today; here are stock bets and strategy

Updated On: 13 May 2026 | 6:48 AM IST
More