Lodha Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4,996.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.01 per cent from ₹4,713.50 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.10 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1,922.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 36.09 per cent from ₹1,412.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 95.33 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1,845.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 34.24 per cent from ₹1,374.50 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 90.33 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1,775.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 40.51 per cent from ₹1,263.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 96.56 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1,373.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 36.21 per cent from ₹1,008.10 crore. This represents a 103.39 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Lodha Developers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue4,996.703,491.7043.1016,676.2013,779.5021.02
Expenses3,074.302,507.5022.6011,755.309,792.9020.04
Other Income101.80133.00-23.46452.50390.3015.94
Operating Profit1,922.40984.2095.335,373.404,376.9022.77
Depreciation69.2065.905.01345.40271.9027.03
Interest179.10147.8021.18656.70549.5019.51
Profit Before Tax1,775.90903.5096.564,371.303,555.5022.94
Tax402.80228.4076.36993.30705.5040.79
Net Profit1,373.10675.10103.393,430.702,766.6024.00
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue4,996.704,713.506.01
Expenses3,074.303,300.90-6.86
Other Income101.80129.30-21.27
Operating Profit1,922.401,412.6036.09
Depreciation69.20110.60-37.43
Interest179.10167.406.99
Profit Before Tax1,775.901,263.9040.51
Tax402.80255.8057.47
Net Profit1,373.101,008.1036.21

Lodha Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 1,430Motilal Oswal28-Jul-2026
Buy 1,888Motilal Oswal18-Dec-2025
Buy 1,580Edelweiss Securities17-Dec-2025
Buy 1,580Edelweiss Securities03-Nov-2025
Buy 1,870Motilal Oswal29-Jul-2025

Lodha Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Lodha Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Lodha Developers-4.27%-6.45%-13.71%-19.73%9.44%-18.15%
DLF-1.65%-2.59%-1.57%0.50%10.27%-16.15%
Phoenix Mills-2.34%-2.12%-4.49%-8.73%3.01%8.66%
Prestige Estates-1.48%-4.70%-3.61%-14.87%-0.36%-21.52%
Oberoi Realty-3.08%-5.49%-13.27%-13.52%-8.16%-8.77%

Lodha Developers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: M M Chitale
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter: Abhishek M Lodha
E D & Wholetime Director: Sushil Kumar Modi
E D & Wholetime Director: Shaishav Dharia
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: R P Singh
Independent Director: Rajeev Bakshi
Independent Director: Harita Gupta
Independent Director: Lee Polisano
Independent Non Exe. Director: Akhil Gupta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sanjyot Rangnekar

Lodha Developers Ltd News

Lodha Developers to generate land sales of ₹10,000 cr via data centre park

Lodha Developers aims to generate ₹10,000 crore by monetising 150 acres at its Palava data centre park, while expanding its annuity business and data centre portfolio

Updated On: 27 Jul 2026 | 7:48 PM IST

Lodha Developers targets 20% profit growth to ₹4,100 crore in FY27

Realty firm Lodha Developers Ltd is targeting 20 per cent annual growth in net profit this fiscal to Rs 4,100 crore on better demand for its housing properties and strong execution of projects. In its latest investors presentation, Mumbai-based Lodha Developers highlighted that the company has achieved best ever quarterly profit during April-June period of 2026-27 fiscal. The company's profit doubled to Rs 1,373.1 crore in April-June from Rs 675 crore in the year-ago period. On the profit after tax (PAT), Lodha Developers said the company has already achieved 33 per cent of the total guidance of Rs 4,100 crore for the entire 2026-27 fiscal. The PAT margin improved to 26.9 per cent in June quarter of FY27 from 18.6 per cent a year ago. Total income rose to Rs 5,096.7 crore from Rs 3,624.7 crore. During the entire 2025-26 fiscal, Lodha Developers logged a net profit of Rs 3,430.7 crore on a total income of Rs 17,119.5 crore. In the presentation, Lodha Developers noted that the comp

Updated On: 26 Jul 2026 | 3:19 PM IST

Lodha Developers' Q1 FY27 profit doubles on higher revenue, collections

The real estate developer reported its highest-ever quarterly profit as revenue, collections and margins improved, while reaffirming its FY27 guidance

Updated On: 24 Jul 2026 | 8:30 PM IST

Kalyan Jewellers, Paytm, Lodha among buzzing stocks in July; how to trade?

Muthuselvaraj M of Mirae Asset Sharekhan expects Kalyan Jewellers, Paytm and Lodha Developers to target ₹665, ₹1,600 and ₹1,375 on the upside owing to bullish formations on the technical charts.

Updated On: 15 Jul 2026 | 1:33 PM IST

FY27 real estate pre-sales on track; Prestige, Lodha, ABREL top bets: Ambit

Pre-sales numbers for most real estate developers are expected to stay on track in Q1FY27 to achieve targets for FY27, even as top developers like Oberoi and DLF did not launch projects this quarter

Updated On: 15 Jul 2026 | 1:16 PM IST

Nifty Realty up 3%; Brigade, Phoenix jump 5%; here are top bets by HDFC Sec

The Nifty Realty index recouped its two-day loss on Thursday led by strong gains in Brigade Enterprises, Phoenix Mills, DLF and Godrej Properties.

Updated On: 09 Jul 2026 | 2:17 PM IST

Realty index up 43% from 2026 low, turns positive YTD; what lies ahead?

The BSE Realty index turned positive on an YTD basis in July, having gained over 43% from its calendar year low. Analysts flag a positive bias in the short-term, but caution over long-term; here's why

Updated On: 08 Jul 2026 | 11:03 AM IST

Nifty Realty leads sectoral gains, rises 2% intraday; MOFSL's top bets here

Nifty Realty index: MOFSL named Macrotech Developers (Lodha) as its preferred pick among large-cap players and also maintains a positive view on DLF and Godrej Properties

Updated On: 06 Jul 2026 | 12:46 PM IST

Results preview: High base may weigh on developers' Q1 pre-sales

Developers have become selective in launching new projects: Analysts

Updated On: 03 Jul 2026 | 9:31 PM IST

Fidelity Investments buys 2% stake in Lodha Developers for ₹1,864 crore

Financial services company Fidelity Investments has purchased a 2 per cent stake in Lodha Developers for Rs 1,864 crore from two promoter entities through open market transactions, according to block deal data on the NSE. US-based Fidelity Investments, through its eight affiliates, including FMRC Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund and FRST II Strat Adv Fide Interl Fund, bought a total of 1,98,81,296 shares, or 1.99 per cent stake, in Lodha Developers. The transactions were executed in eight separate tranches on Thursday at an average price of Rs 937.85 apiece, taking the combined transaction value to Rs 1,864.56 crore. Meanwhile, two promoter group entities of Mumbai-based realty firm Lodha Developers, Hightown Constructions Pvt Ltd and Homecraft Developers and Farms Pvt Ltd, collectively sold the same number of shares at the same price, as per the data. After the stake sale, the combined holding of promoters and promoter group entities in Lodha Developers has

Updated On: 26 Jun 2026 | 6:37 PM IST
More