You are here: Home » Elections » Delhi Assembly Election » News
Business Standard

Delhi Assembly polls: List of all candidates released by Aam Aadmi Party

From Arvind Kejriwal to Atishi, here's the list of all candidates for the February 8 elections

IANS  |  New Delhi 

AAP, Aam Admi Party, Arvind Kejriwal, Delhi government, cabinet

Delhi's ruling on Tuesday released the list of all candidates for the February 8 elections for the 70-member Assembly. Here are the names:

1. Narela - Sharad Chauhan

2. Burari - Sanjeev Jha

3. Timarpur - Dilip Pandey

4. Adarsh Nagar - Pawan Sharma

5. Badli - Ajesh Yadav

6. Rithala - Mahinder Goyal

7. Bawana - Jai Bhagwan Upkar

8. Mundka - Dharampal Lakra

9. Kirari - Rituraj Jha

10. Sultan Pur Majra - Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat

11. Nangloi Jat - Raghuvinder Shokeen

12. Mangol Puri - Rakhi Bidlan

13. Rohini - Rajesh Nama Bansiwala

14. Shalimar Bagh - Bandana Kumari

15. Shakur Basti - Satyendra Jain

16. Tri Nagar - Jitender Tomar

17. Wazirpur - Rajesh Gupta

18. Model Town - Akhilesh Pati Tripathi

19. Sadar Bazar - Som Dutt

20. Chandni Chowk - Prahlad Singh Sawhney

21. Matia Mahal - Shoaib Iqbal

22. Ballimaran - Imran Hussain

23. Karol Bagh - Vishesh Ravi

24. Patel Nagar - Raaj Kumar Anand

25. Moti Nagar - Shiv Charan Goel

26. Madipur - Girish Soni

27. Rajouri Garden - Dhanwati Chandela

28. Hari Nagar - Rajkumari Dhillon

29. Tilak Nagar - Jarnail Singh

30. Janakpur - Rajesh Rishi

31. Vikaspuri - Mahinder Yadav

32. Uttam Nagar - Naresh Balyan

33. Dwarka - Vinay Kumar Mishra

34. Matiala - Gulab Singh Yadav

35. Najafgarh - Kailash Gahlot

36. Bijwasan - B.S. Joon

37. Palam - Bhavna Gaur

38. Delhi Cantonment - Virender Singh Kadian

39. Rajinder Nagar - Raghav Chadha

40. New Delhi - Arvind Kejriwal

41. Jangpura - Praveen Kumar

42. Kasturba Nagar - Madan Lal

43. Malviya Nagar - Somnath Bharti

44. RK Puram - Parmila Tokas

45. Mehrauli - Naresh Yadav

46. Chhatarpur - Kartar Singh Tanwar

47. Deoli - Prakash Jarwal

48. Ambedkar Nagar - Ajay Dutt

49. Sangam Nagar - Dinesh Mohaniya

50. Greater Kailash - Saurabh Bharadwaj

51. Kalkaji - Atishi

52. Tugalakabad - Sahi Ram Pehelwan

53. Badarpur - Ram Singh Netaji

54. Okhla - Amanatullah Khan

55. Trilokpuri - Rohit Kumar Mehraulia

56. Kondli - Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)

57. Patparganj - Manish Sisodia

58. Laxmi Nagar - Nitin Tyagi

59. Vishwas Nagar - Deepak Singla

60. Krishna Nagar - S.K. Bagga

61. Gandhi Nagar - Naveen Choudhary (Deepu)

62. Shahdara - Ram Niwas Goyal

63. Seemapuri - Rajendra Pal Gautam

64. Rohtas Nagar - Sarita Singh

65. Seelampur - Abdul Rehman

66. Ghonda - S.D. Sharma

67. Babarpur - Gopal Rai

68. Gokalpur - Ch. Surendra Kumar

69. Mustafabad - Haji Yunus

70. Karawal Nagar - Durgesh Pathak

 

First Published: Tue, January 14 2020. 20:25 IST
RECOMMENDED FOR YOU