You are here » Home » Elections

Election 2020

BIHAR POLL Result 2020

BIHAR [243 / 243]
PARTY WON
   BJP 74
   JD (U) 43
   RJD 75
   INC 19
   OTH 32

BIHAR ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Ramnagar (SC) Bhagirathi Devi BJP 48.05
Bathnaha (SC) Dinkar Ram BJP 49.11
Purnia Vijay Kumar Khemka BJP 49.26
Hajipur Awadhesh Singh BJP 48.62
Bankipur Nitin Naveen BJP 60.19
Kumhrar Arun Kumar Sinha BJP 56.25
Mohania (SC) Niranjan Ram BJP 43.32
Gaya Town Prem Kumar BJP 51.82
Valmiki Nagar Dhirendra Pratap Singh Alias Rinku Singh OTH 36.17
Govindganj Raju Tiwari OTH 54.54
Harlakhi Basant Kumar OTH 27.93
Chenari (SC) Lalan Paswan OTH 45.11
Manjhi Vijay Shanker Dubey INC 20.57
Kutumba (SC) Rajesh Kumar INC 42.74
Sheohar Sharfuddin JD (U) 29.71
Singheshwar (SC) Ramesh Rishidev JD (U) 49.45
Hathua Ramsewak Singh JD (U) 36.52
Vaishali Raj Kishore Singh JD (U) 47.62
Khagaria Poonam Devi Yadav JD (U) 46.43
Tarapur M L Choudhary JD (U) 43.62
Sheikhpura Randhir Kumar Soni JD (U) 32.86
Phulwari (SC) Shyam Rajak JD (U) 49.77
Ghosi Krishan Nandan Prasad Verma JD (U) 47.58
Sherghati Vinod Prasad Yadav JD (U) 30.11
Tikari Abhay Kumar Sinha JD (U) 51.52
Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav RJD 51.38
Mahua Tej Pratap Yadav RJD 43.34
Raja Pakar (SC) Shivchandra Ram RJD 45.45
Mohiuddinnagar Ejya Yadav RJD 37.83
Masaurhi (SC) Rekha Devi (Villpabheda) RJD 48.26
Makhadumapur (SC) Subedar Das RJD 51.16
Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav RJD 49.38
Narkatiaganj Vinay Varma INC 37.25
Bettiah Madan Mohan Tiwari INC 45.26
Riga Amit Kumar INC 48.97
Benipatti Bhawana Jha INC 41.52
Bahadurganj Md Tauseef Alam INC 33.56
Kishanganj Dr Mohammad Jawaid INC 38.83
Amour Abdul Jalil Mastan INC 59.16
Kasba Md Afaque Alam INC 44.74
Kadwa Shakeel Ahmad Khan INC 35.45
Korha (SC) Punam Kumari Alias Punam Paswan INC 45.53
Bhorey (SC) Anil Kumar INC 44.32
Rosera (SC) Dr Ashok Kumar INC 52.59
Begusarai Amita Bhushan INC 49.21
Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma INC 46.24
Bikram Siddharth INC 54.44
Buxar Sanjay Kumar Tiwari Alias Munna Tiwari INC 41.43
Aurangabad Anand Shankar Singh INC 41.7
Wazirganj Awadhesh Kumar Singh INC 47.36
Gobindpur Purnima Yadav INC 30.58
Sikta Khurshid Urf Firoj Ahmad JD (U) 43.48
Phulparas Guljar Devi JD (U) 40.6
Laukaha Lakshmeshwar Roy JD (U) 43.64
Nirmali Anirudh Prasad Yadav JD (U) 47.54
Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav JD (U) 54.69
Raniganj (SC) Achmit Rishidev JD (U) 48.15
Rupauli Bima Bharti JD (U) 28.13
Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta JD (U) 45.26
Benipur Sunil Choudhary JD (U) 46.88
Ziradei Ramesh Singh Kushwaha JD (U) 29.99
Daraundha Shyam Bahadur Singh JD (U) 43.67
Barharia Satyadeo Prasad Singh JD (U) 41.93
Maharajganj Hem Narayan Sah JD (U) 45.51
Ekma Manoranjan Singh JD (U) 35.32
Mahnar Umesh Singh Kushwaha JD (U) 47.12
Morwa Vidya Sagar Singh Nishad JD (U) 42.74
Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Choudhary JD (U) 53.23
Matihani Narendra Kumar Singh Alias Bogo Singh JD (U) 48.97
Parbatta Ramanad Prasad Singh JD (U) 45.06
Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Niraj JD (U) 41.35
Amarpur Janardan Manjhi JD (U) 47.89
Belhar Giridhari Yadav JD (U) 44.59
Rajgir (SC) Ravi Jyoti Kumar JD (U) 41.75
Islampur Chandrasen Prasad JD (U) 46.4
Nalanda Shrawon Kumar JD (U) 44.78
Agiaon (SC) Prabhunath Prasad JD (U) 40.03
Rajpur (SC) Santosh Kumar Nirala JD (U) 47.96
Dinara Jai Kumar Singh JD (U) 42.98
Nabinagar Virendra Kumar Singh JD (U) 31.06
Harsidhi (SC) Rajendra Kumar RJD 49.87
Kesaria Dr. Rajesh Kumar RJD 47.55
Dhaka Faisal Rahman RJD 46.97
Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar RJD 49.62
Khajauli Sitaram Yadav RJD 43.56
Madhubani Samir Kumar Mahaseth RJD 45.27
Jhanjharpur Gulab Yadav RJD 40.73
Pipra Yadubansh Kumar Yadav RJD 54.01
Narpatganj Anil Kumar Yadav RJD 51.32
Barari Neeraj Kumar RJD 43.14
Madhepura Chandra Shekhar RJD 49.52
Saharsa Arun Kumar RJD 53.03
Alinagar Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD 48.29
Bahadurpur Bhola Yadav RJD 45.95
Keoti Faraz Fatmi RJD 47.14
Gaighat Maheshwar Prasad Yadav RJD 40.8
Aurai Surendra Kumar RJD 43.44
Minapur Rajeev Kumar Urf Munna Yadav RJD 49.6
Sakra (SC) Lal Babu Ram RJD 47.92
Baruraj Nand Kumar Rai RJD 43.62
Sahebganj Ramvichar Rai RJD 43.65
Barauli Md Nematullah RJD 40.45
Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav RJD 41.98
Goriakothi Satyadeo Prasad Singh RJD 42.75
Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh RJD 45.87
Taraiya Mudrika Prasad Roy RJD 47.88
Marhaura Jeetendra Kumar Rai RJD 47.61
Parsa Chandrika Rai RJD 55.91
Sonepur Dr Ramanuj Prasad RJD 54.87
Raghopur Tejashwi Prasad Yadav RJD 49.15
Patepur (SC) Prema Chaudhary RJD 46.07
Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shaheen RJD 54.56
Teghra Birendra Kumar RJD 43.16
Bakhri (SC) Upendra Paswan RJD 49.26
Bihpur Varsha Rani RJD 48.39
Pirpainti (SC) Ram Vilash Paswan RJD 45.2
Katoria (ST) Sweety Sima Hembram RJD 41.35
Munger Vijay Kumar Vijay RJD 45.63
Suryagarha Prahlad Yadav RJD 50.2
Maner Bhai Virendra RJD 50.05
Paliganj Jay Vardhan Yadav Alias Bachcha Yadav RJD 45.08
Sandesh Arun Kumar RJD 49.79
Barhara Saroj Yadav RJD 44.34
Arrah Mohammad Nawaz Alam RJD 44.94
Shahpur Rahul Tiwary RJD 47.76
Brahampur Shambhu Nath Yadav RJD 52
Sasaram Ashok Kumar RJD 47.56
Nokha Anita Devi RJD 51.62
Karakat Sanjay Kumar Singh RJD 38.99
Arwal Ravindra Singh RJD 42.62
Bodh Gaya (SC) Kumar Sarvjeet RJD 49.98
Rajauli (SC) Prakash Veer RJD 45.81
Jamui Vijay Prakash RJD 42.24
Balrampur Mahboob Alam OTH 31.7
Darauli (SC) Satyadeo Ram OTH 33.55
Pranpur Binod Kumar Singh BJP 26.71
Bibhutipur Ram Balak Singh JD (U) 39.76
Chakai Savitri Devi RJD 31.31
Kochadhaman Mujahid Alam JD (U) 39.42
Bagaha Raghaw Sharan Pandey BJP 44.45
Nautan Narayan Prasad BJP 44.35
Chanpatia Prakash Rai BJP 39.04
Kalyanpur Sachindra Prasad Singh BJP 36.94
Pipra Shyambabu Prasad Yadav BJP 38
Madhuban Rana Randhir BJP 43.94
Sikti Vijay Kumar Mandal BJP 46.48
Katihar Tarkishore Prasad BJP 42.98
Jale Jibesh Kumar BJP 41.69
Kurhani Kedar Prasad Gupta BJP 42.33
Muzaffarpur Suresh Kumar Sharma BJP 55.13
Baikunthpur Mithilesh Tiwari BJP 35.11
Siwan Vyas Deo Prasad BJP 35.02
Amnour Shatrudhan Tiwary BJP 29.85
Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha BJP 40.79
Biharsharif Dr Sunil Kumar BJP 42.73
Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh BJP 44.44
Digha Sanjiv Chaurasia BJP 50.74
Bhabua Anand Bhushan Pandey BJP 34.59
Goh Manoj Kumar BJP 35.05
Gurua Rajiv Nandan BJP 39.34
Hisua Anil Singh BJP 44.78
Warsaliganj Aruna Devi BJP 51.19
Jhajha Rabindra Yadav BJP 40.04
Lalganj Raj Kumar Sah JD (U) 45.91
Garkha (SC) Muneshwar Chaudhary RJD 56.59
Bochaha (SC) Beby Kumari OTH 40.67
Mokama Anant Kumar Singh OTH 37.35
Imamganj (SC) Jitan Ram Manjhi OTH 52.86
Araria Avidur Rahman INC 52.77
Manihari (ST) Manohar Prasad Singh INC 38.69
Bachhwara Ramdeo Rai INC 45.83
Kahalgaon Sadanand Singh INC 36.68
Sikandra (SC) Sudhir Kumar Alias Banty Choudhary INC 42.66
Belsand Sunita Singh Chauhan JD (U) 27.59
Babubarhi Kapil Deo Kamat JD (U) 37.67
Triveniganj (SC) Veena Bharti JD (U) 57.53
Thakurganj Naushad Alam (Tatpauwa) JD (U) 41.23
Alamnagar Narendra Narayan Yadav JD (U) 45.74
Sonbarsha (SC) Ratnesh Sada JD (U) 59.66
Simri Bakhtiarpur Dinesh Chandra Yadav JD (U) 47.52
Kusheshwar Asthan (SC) Shashi Bhusan Hazari JD (U) 43.07
Gaura Bauram Madan Sahni JD (U) 42.7
Hayaghat Amar Nath Gami JD (U) 53.32
Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey JD (U) 43.28
Kalyanpur (SC) Maheshwar Hazari JD (U) 50.4
Warisnagar Ashok Kumar JD (U) 54.65
Cheria Bariarpur Kumari Manju Verma JD (U) 50.37
Beldaur Panna Lal Singh Patel JD (U) 37.81
Nathnagar Ajay Kumar Mandal JD (U) 39.16
Jamalpur Shailesh Kumar JD (U) 45.68
Asthawan Jitendra Kumar JD (U) 44.29
Harnaut Hari Narayan Singh JD (U) 45.91
Rafiganj Ashok Kumar Singh JD (U) 39.47
Sahebpur Kamal Shreenarayan Yadav RJD 57.12
Alauli (SC) Chandan Kumar RJD 51.57
Hilsa Atri Muni Urph Shakti Singh Yadav RJD 48.39
Fatuha Dr Rama Nand Yadav RJD 50.51
Barachatti (SC) Samta Devi RJD 45.42
Atri Kunti Devi RJD 38.96
Lauriya Vinay Bihari BJP 40.47
Raxaul Ajay Kumar Singh BJP 39.81
Sugauli Ramchandra Sahni BJP 40.12
Motihari Pramod Kumar BJP 47.45
Chiraia Lal Babu Prasad Gupta BJP 42.43
Parihar Gaytri Devi BJP 40.72
Rajnagar (SC) Ram Prit Paswan BJP 46.23
Chhatapur Niraj Kumar Singh BJP 43.71
Forbesganj Vidya Sagar Keshri BJP 46.21
Banmankhi (SC) Krishna Kumar Rishi BJP 35.82
Darbhanga Sanjay Saraogi BJP 47.66
Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh BJP 48.21
Gopalganj Subash Singh BJP 45.49
Chapra Dr Cn Gupta BJP 45.27
Banka Ram Narayan Mandal BJP 38.36
Bakhtiarpur Ranvijay Singh BJP 40.11
Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav BJP 46.89
Danapur Asha Devi BJP 43.23
Ramgarh Ashok Kumar Singh BJP 37.2
Chainpur Brij Kishor B92 BJP 33.16
Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar INC 41.67
Bajpatti Dr. Ranju Geeta JD (U) 43.3
Jokihat Sarfraz Alam JD (U) 58.6
Dhamdaha Leshi Singh JD (U) 40.15
Hasanpur Raj Kumar Ray JD (U) 43
Sultanganj Subodh Roy JD (U) 40.94
Dhauraiya (SC) Manish Kumar JD (U) 44.41
Dumraon Dadan Yadav JD (U) 47.9
Kargahar Bashisht Singh JD (U) 32.08
Kurtha Satyadeo Singh JD (U) 37.79
Narkatia Shamim Ahmad RJD 45.96
Sursand Syed Abu Dojana RJD 33.73
Runnisaidpur Mangita Devi RJD 40.52
Bisfi Faiyaz Ahmad RJD 44.37
Baisi Abdus Subhan RJD 41.55
Mahishi Dr. Abdul Ghafoor RJD 38.77
Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta RJD 52.24
Jagdishpur Ram Vishun Singh RJD 33.82
Dehri Mohammad Iliyas Hussain RJD 33.92
Jahanabad Mundrika Singh Yadav RJD 50.87
Obra Birendra Kumar Sinha RJD 34.86
Nawada Rajballabh Prasad RJD 50.12
Kanti Ashok Kumar Choudhary (Sadatpur) OTH 32.38
Tarari Sudama Prasad OTH 28.79