Wednesday, October 07, 2026 | 07:57 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹3,887.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.26 per cent from ₹4,147.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.72 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹188.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 35.15 per cent from ₹291.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 24.39 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹151.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 51.17 per cent from ₹310.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 29.82 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹43.46 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 79.43 per cent from ₹211.31 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 71.84 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 98.09 per cent from ₹161.96 crore. This represents a 97.08 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Accumulate 7,750Elara Capital18-Dec-2025
Buy 8,000Motilal Oswal15-Dec-2025
Buy 7,600Motilal Oswal20-May-2025
Buy 6,100Edelweiss Securities14-Oct-2024

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Amber Enterprises India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Amber Enterp.4.60%5.55%-6.10%-7.65%-1.17%-16.68%
Havells India0.38%1.48%-7.43%-12.62%-15.31%-29.76%
Voltas0.91%1.39%-6.66%-14.80%-15.45%-22.00%
Blue Star4.48%6.04%7.20%-0.78%-3.39%-17.35%
Kaynes Tech0.00%0.29%-5.95%6.06%-13.13%-52.72%
Avalon Tech5.29%5.29%4.68%47.24%140.82%95.64%
PG Electroplast8.22%9.43%-4.69%-6.35%9.28%2.44%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & CEO : JASBIR SINGH

Managing Director : DALJIT SINGH

Nominee : Manoj Kumar Sehrawat

Independent Director : SATWINDER SINGH

Independent Director : Sudha Pillai

Independent Director : Girish Ahuja

Company Secretary : Konica Yadav

Amber Enterprises India Ltd News

Data Not Available