Business Standard Fifa 2018
You are here » Home » sports » FIFA World Cup 2018 » Schedule

June 14 2018 Thursday

Group A

VS

Russia beat Saudi Arabia 5-0- (Moscow)

20:30 IST

June 15 2018 Friday

Group A

VS

- Yekaterinburg

J M GIMENEZ 89'

17:30 IST

June 15 2018 Friday

Group B

VS

- Saint Petersburg

Bouhaddouz 90+ (OG)

20:30 IST

June 15 2018 Friday

Group B

VS

- Sochi

Ronaldo 4'(P), 44',88' || Costa 24', 55' Nacho 58'

23:30 IST

June 16 2018 Saturday

Group C

VS

Group C- Kazan

France beat Australia 2-1

15:30 IST

June 16 2018 Saturday

Group D

VS

Group D- Moscow

Aguero 19' || Finnbogason 23'

18:30 IST

June 16 2018 Saturday

Group C

VS

- Saransk

Yussuf Poulsen 59'

21:30 IST

June 17 2018 Sunday

Group D

VS

- Kaliningrad

Etebo 39' (OG) Modric 71'

00:30 IST

June 17 2018 Sunday

Group E

VS

- Samara

Kolarov 56'

17:30 IST

June 17 2018 Sunday

Group F

VS

- Moscow

Lozena 37'

20:30 IST

June 17 2018 Sunday

Group E

VS

- Rostov-on-Don

Coutinho 20' | | Zuber 50'

23:30 IST

June 18 2018 Monday

Group F

VS

- Nizhny Novgorod

Granqvist 65'

17:30 IST

June 18 2018 Monday

Group G

VS

- Sochi

Mertens 47' Lukaku 69', 75'

20:30 IST

June 18 2018 Monday

Group G

VS

- Volgograd

SASSI 35' || KANE 11' , 90'+1'

23:30 IST

June 19 2018 Tuesday

Group H

VS

- Saransk

Quintero 39' | | Kagawa (P) 4' Osako 73'

17:30 IST

June 19 2018 Tuesday

Group H

VS

- Moscow

Krychowiak 86' || Cione (OG) 38' Niang 58'

20:30 IST

June 19 2018 Tuesday

Group A

VS

- Saint Petersburg

A Fathy 47' (OG) D Cheryshev 59' A Dzyuba 62' || Salah 73' (P)

23:30 IST

June 20 2018 Wednesday

Group B

VS

- Moscow

Ronaldo 4'

17:30 IST

June 20 2018 Wednesday

Group A

VS

- Rostov

L Suarez 23'

20:30 IST

June 20 2018 Wednesday

Group B

VS

- Kazan

Diego Costa 54'

23:30 IST

June 21 2018 Thursday

Group C

VS

- Samara

Eriksen 7' || Jedinak 38'

17:30 IST

June 21 2018 Thursday

Group C

VS

- Yekaterinburg

Mbappe 34'

20:30 IST

June 21 2018 Thursday

Group D

VS

- Nizhny Novgorod

Rebic 53' Modric 80' Rakitic 90'+1

23:30 IST

June 22 2018 Friday

Group E

VS

- Saint Petersburg

Coutinho 90+1' Neymar 90+7'

17:30 IST

June 22 2018 Friday

Group D

VS

- Volgograd

Musa 49' 75'

20:30 IST

June 22 2018 Friday

Group E

VS

- Kaliningrad

Mitrovic 5' | | Xhaka 52' Shaqiri 90'

23:30 IST

June 23 2018 Saturday

Group G

VS

- Moscow

HAZARD (P) 6', 51' LUKAKU 16', 45+3' BATSHUAYI 90' || BRONN 18' KHAZIRI 90+3'

17:30 IST

June 23 2018 Saturday

Group F

VS

- Rostov

H M SON 90+3' || CARLOS VELA 26' (P) HERNANDEZ 66'

20:30 IST

June 23 2018 Saturday

Group F

VS

- Sochi

REUS 48' KROOS 90+5' || TOIVONEN 32'

23:30 IST

June 24 2018 Sunday

Group G

VS

- Nizhny Novgorod

Stones 8' 40' Kane 22' 45' 62' Lingard 36' | | Baloy 78'

17:30 IST

June 24 2018 Sunday

Group H

VS

- Yekaterinburg

Inui 34' Honda 78' | | Mane 11' Wague 71'

20:30 IST

June 24 2018 Sunday

Group H

VS

- Kazan

Mina 40' Falcao 72' Cuadrado 74'

23:30 IST

June 25 2018 Monday

Group A

VS

- Samara

19:30 IST

June 25 2018 Monday

Group A

VS

- Volgograd

19:30 IST

June 25 2018 Monday

Group B

VS

- Kaliningrad

23:30 IST

June 25 2018 Monday

Group B

VS

- Saransk

23:30 IST

June 26 2018 Tuesday

Group C

VS

- Moscow

19:30 IST

June 26 2018 Tuesday

Group C

VS

- Sochi

19:30 IST

June 26 2018 Tuesday

Group D

VS

- Saint Petersburg

23:30 IST

June 26 2018 Tuesday

Group D

VS

- Rostov

23:30 IST

June 27 2018 Wednesday

Group F

VS

- Kazan

19:30 IST

June 27 2018 Wednesday

Group F

VS

- Yekaterinburg

19:30 IST

June 27 2018 Wednesday

Group E

VS

- Saint Petersburg

23:30 IST

June 27 2018 Wednesday

Group E

VS

- Nizhny Novgorod

23:30 IST

June 28 2018 Thursday

Group E

VS

- Volgograd

19:30 IST

June 28 2018 Thursday

Group H

VS

- Samara

19:30 IST

June 28 2018 Thursday

Group G

VS

- Kaliningrad

23:30 IST

June 28 2018 Thursday

Group G

VS

- Saransk

23:30 IST

June 30 2018 Saturday

Group C winner

VS

Group D runner-up

- Kazan

07:30 IST

June 30 2018 Saturday

Group A winner

VS

Group B runner-up

- Sochi

23:30 IST

July 01 2018 Sunday

Group B winner

VS

Group A runner-up

- Moscow

07:30 IST

July 01 2018 Sunday

Group D winner

VS

Group C runner-up

- Nizhny Novgorod

11:30 IST

July 02 2018 Monday

Group E winner

VS

Group F runner-up

- Samara

07:30 IST

July 02 2018 Monday

Group G winner

VS

Group H runner-up

- Rostov

11:30 IST

July 03 2018 Tuesday

Group F winner

VS

Group E runner-up

- Saint Petersburg

11:30 IST

July 03 2018 Tuesday

Group H winner

VS

Group G runner-up

- Rostov

11:30 IST

July 06 2018 Friday

Match 49 winner

VS

Match 50 winner

- Nizhny Novgorod

07:30 IST

July 06 2018 Friday

Match 53 winner

VS

Match 54 winner

- Kazan

11:30 IST

July 07 2018 Saturday

Match 55 winner

VS

Match 66 winner

- Samara

07:30 IST

July 07 2018 Saturday

Match 51 winner

VS

Match 52 winner

- Sochi

11:30 IST

July 10 2018 Tuesday

Match 57 winner

VS

Match 58 winner

- Saint Petersburg

11:30 IST

July 11 2018 Wednesday

Match 59 winner

VS

Match 60 winner

- Moscow

11:30 IST

July 14 2018 Saturday

Match 61 loser

VS

Match 62 loser

- Saint Petersburg

07:30 IST

July 15 2018 Sunday

Match 61 winner

VS

Match 62 winner

- Moscow

08:30 IST

FIFA Points Table

Group A W D L Pts
Uruguay 2 0 0 6
Russia 2 0 0 6
Saudi Arabia 0 0 2 0
Egypt 0 0 2 0
Group B W D L Pts
Portugal 1 1 0 4
Spain 1 1 0 4
Iran 1 0 1 3
Morocco 0 0 2 0
Group C W D L Pts
France 2 0 0 6
Denmark 1 1 0 4
Australia 0 1 1 1
Peru 0 0 2 0
Group D W D L Pts
Croatia 2 0 0 6
Nigeria 1 0 1 3
Iceland 0 2 0 1
Argentina 0 1 1 1
Group E W D L Pts
Brazil 1 1 0 4
Switzerland 1 1 0 4
Serbia 1 0 1 3
Costa Rica 0 0 2 0
Group F W D L Pts
Mexico 2 0 0 6
Germany 1 0 1 3
Sweden 1 0 1 3
South Korea 0 0 2 0
Group G W D L Pts
Belgium 2 0 0 6
England 2 0 0 6
Panama 0 0 2 0
Tunisia 0 0 2 0
Group H W D L Pts
Senegal 1 1 0 4
Japan 1 1 0 4
Columbia 1 0 1 3
Poland 0 0 2 0