You are here » Home » Elections ยป Telangana Assembly Election 2018

Telangana Assembly Election 2018

Telangana 2018 Result

TELANGANA [119 / 119]
PARTY WON
   TRS 88
   CONGRESS 19
   OTHERS 12

TELANGANA ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Incumbent Gender Category Party % Vote Polled
Sirpur Koneru Konappa M GEN OTHERS 32.41
Chennur (SC) Nallala Odelu M SC TRS 50.79
Bellampalli (SC) Durgam Chinnaiah M SC TRS 61.76
Mancherial Diwakar Rao Nadipelli M GEN TRS 61.62
Asifabad (ST) Kova Laxmi F ST TRS 40.35
Khanapur (ST) Ajmeera Rekha F ST TRS 49.33
Adilabad Jogu Ramanna M GEN TRS 40.92
Boath (ST) Rathod Bapurao M ST TRS 45.39
Nirmal Allolla Indra Karan Reddy M GEN OTHERS 38.0
Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 38.88
Armur Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy M GEN TRS 49.74
Bodhan Shakil M GEN TRS 44.02
Jukkal (SC) Hanmanth Shinde M SC TRS 51.63
Banswada Srinivas Reddy Parige M GEN TRS 47.68
Yellareddy Eanugu Ravinder Reddy M GEN TRS 44.78
Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan M GEN TRS 45.53
Nizamabad (Urban) Bigala Ganesh M GEN TRS 31.15
Nizamabad (Rural) Goverdhan Baji Reddy M GEN TRS 46.52
Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy M GEN TRS 47.48
Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao M GEN TRS 39.1
Jagtial Jeevan Reddy Thatiparthi M GEN CONGRESS 42.16
Dharmapuri (SC) Koppula Eshwar M SC TRS 46.18
Ramagundam Somarapu Satyanarayana M GEN TRS 26.0
Manthani Putta Madhukar M GEN TRS 49.38
Peddapalle Manohar Reddy Dasari M GEN TRS 57.33
Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar M GEN TRS 40.92
Choppadandi (SC) Bodiga Shobha F SC TRS 58.13
Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni M GEN TRS 42.79
Sircilla K Tarakarama Rao (KTR) M GEN TRS 58.36
Manakondur (SC) Rasamai Balakishan M SC TRS 54.2
Huzurabad Eatala Rajender M GEN TRS 58.76
Husnabad Vodithela Sathish Kumar M GEN TRS 55.0
Siddipet Thanneeru Harish Rao M GEN TRS 71.96
Medak M Padma Devender Reddy F GEN TRS 56.64
Narayankhed Patlolla Kishta Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 39.49
Andole (SC) Babumohanpally M SC TRS 48.18
Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy M GEN TRS 49.0
Zahirabad (SC) Dr Jetty Geeta F SC CONGRESS 34.68
Sangareddy Chinta Prabhakar M GEN TRS 52.63
Patancheru Gudem Maipal Reddy M GEN TRS 37.06
Dubbak Solipteta Rama Linga Reddy M GEN TRS 53.37
Gajwel Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao M GEN TRS 44.06
Medchal Malipedhi Sudheer Reddy M GEN TRS 43.41
Malkajgiri C Kanaka Reddy M GEN TRS 33.42
Quthbullapur K P Vivekanand M GEN OTHERS 39.38
Kukatpally Madhavaram Krishna Rao M GEN OTHERS 43.0
Uppal NVSS Prabhakar M GEN OTHERS 36.47
Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy M GEN OTHERS 26.67
Lal Bahadur Nagar Ryaga Krishnaiah M GEN OTHERS 33.61
Maheshwaram Teegala Krishna Reddy M GEN OTHERS 42.86
Rajendranagar T prakash Goud M GEN OTHERS 33.91
Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi M GEN OTHERS 45.87
Chevella (SC) Kale Yadaiah M SC CONGRESS 39.48
Pargi Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 45.34
Vikarabad (SC) B Sanjeeva Rao M SC TRS 46.84
Tandur P Mahender Reddy M GEN TRS 45.97
Musheerabad Dr K Laxman M GEN OTHERS 43.22
Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala M GEN OTHERS 47.24
Amberpet G Kishan Reddy M GEN OTHERS 55.7
Khairatabad Chintala Rama Chandra Reddy M GEN OTHERS 36.91
Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath M GEN OTHERS 30.78
Sanath Nagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav M GEN OTHERS 45.27
Nampalli Jaffar Hussain M GEN OTHERS 47.48
Karwan Kausar Moinuddin M GEN OTHERS 53.95
Goshamahal T Raja Singh M GEN OTHERS 58.51
Charminar Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri M GEN OTHERS 57.11
Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owaisi M GEN OTHERS 59.19
Yakutpura Mumtaz Ahmed Khan M GEN OTHERS 45.84
Bahadurpura Mohd Moazam Khan M GEN OTHERS 78.46
Secunderabad T Padma Rao M GEN TRS 42.0
Secunderabad Cantt (SC) G Sayanna M SC OTHERS 35.5
Kodangal Anumula Revanth Reddy M GEN OTHERS 39.06
Narayanpet S Rajender Reddy M GEN OTHERS 29.37
Mahbubnagar Srinivas Goud V M GEN TRS 30.67
Jadcherla Charlakola Laxma Reddy M GEN TRS 48.27
Devarkadra Alla Venkateshwar Reddy M GEN TRS 44.23
Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 36.45
Wanaparthy Dr G Chinna Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 35.38
Gadwal Aruna D. K M GEN CONGRESS 48.8
Alampur (SC) S A Sampath Kumar M SC CONGRESS 36.26
Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy M GEN TRS 41.34
Achampet (SC) Guvvala Balaraju M SC TRS 42.68
Kalwakurthy Challa Vamshichand Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 26.44
Shadnagar Anjaiah Yelganamoni M GEN TRS 45.37
Kollapur Jupally Krishna Rao M GEN TRS 46.86
Devarakonda (ST) Ravindra Kumar Ramavath M ST OTHERS 35.64
Nagarjuna Sagar Jana Reddy Kunduru M GEN CONGRESS 42.72
Miryalguda Bhaskar Rao Nallamothu M GEN CONGRESS 37.57
Huzurnagar Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada M GEN CONGRESS 38.94
Kodad Padmavathi Reddy Nalamada F GEN CONGRESS 45.2
Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy M GEN TRS 25.22
Nalgonda Komatireddy Venkat Reddy M GEN CONGRESS 36.57
Munugode Koosukuntla Prabhakar Reddy M GEN TRS 38.13
Bhongir Pailla Shekar Reddy M GEN TRS 34.36
Nakrekal (SC) Vemula Veeresham M SC TRS 34.74
Thungathurthy (SC) Gadari Kishore Kumar M SC TRS 36.89
Alair Gongidi Sunitha M GEN TRS 53
Jangoan Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy M GEN TRS 48.8
Ghanpur (Station) (SC) Thatikonda Rajaiah M SC TRS 57.83
Palakurthi Dayaker Rao Errabelli M GEN OTHERS 32.99
Dornakal (ST) D S Redya Naik M ST CONGRESS 51.11
Mahabubabad (ST) Banoth Shankar Nayak M ST TRS 44.78
Narsampet Donthi Madhava Reddy M GEN OTHERS 41.99
Parkal Challa Dharma Reddy M GEN OTHERS 41.06
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker M GEN TRS 59.31
Warangal East Konda Surekha F GEN TRS 59.82
Wardhanapet (SC) Aroori Ramesh M SC TRS 66.15
Bhupalpalle Madhusudana Chary Sirikonda M GEN TRS 34.34
Mulug (ST) Azmeera Chandulal M ST TRS 38.16
Pinapaka (ST) Payam Venkateswarlu M ST OTHERS 31.53
Yellandu (ST) Koram Kanakaiah M ST CONGRESS 29.82
Khammam Ajay Kumar Puvvada M GEN CONGRESS 37.91
Palair Ramireddy Venkatareddy M GEN CONGRESS 39.28
Madhira (SC) Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu M SC CONGRESS 36.81
Wyra (ST) Banoth Madan Lal M ST OTHERS 40.35
Sathupalli (SC) Sandra Venkata Veeraiah M SC OTHERS 39.68
Kothagudem Venkat Rao Jalagam M GEN TRS 30.67
Aswaraopeta (ST) Thati Venkateswarlu M ST OTHERS 34.49
Bhadrachalam (ST) Sunnam Rajaiah M ST OTHERS 34.78