You are here: Home » News-ANI » Entertainment
Business Standard

Critics' Choice Awards: The full list of winners

ANI  |  Washington D.C. [USA] 

Guillermo del Toro's 'The Shape of Water' and HBO's 'Big Little Lies' were the big winners at the 23rd Annual Critics' Choice Awards.

Hosted by Olivia Munn, the ceremony, which celebrated film and TV, took place at Barker Hangar in Santa Monica, California.

Here's the complete list of winners:

-Best Picture

The Shape of Water

- Best Actor

Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour

- Best Actress

Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

-Best Supporting Actor

Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

- Best Supporting Actress

Allison Janney - I, Tonya

- Best Young Actor/Actress

Brooklynn Prince - The Project

- Best Acting Ensemble

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

- Best Director

Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water

- Best Original Screenplay

Jordan Peele - Get Out

- Best Adapted Screenplay

James Ivory - Call Me by Your Name

- Best Cinematography

Roger Deakins - Blade Runner 2049

-Best Production Design

Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin - The Shape of Water

- Best Editing (Tie)

Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos - Baby Driver

Lee Smith - Dunkirk

- Best Costume Design

Mark Bridges - Phantom Thread

-Best Hair and Makeup

Darkest Hour

- Best Visual Effects

War for the Planet of the Apes

- Best Animated Feature

Coco

- Best Action Movie

Wonder Woman

- Best Comedy

The Big Sick

- Best in a Comedy

James Franco - The Disaster Artist

- Best in a Comedy

Margot Robbie - I, Tonya

-Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

Get Out

- Best Foreign Language Film

In the Fade

- Best Song

"Remember Me" - Coco

- Best Score

- The Shape of Water

- Best Drama Series

The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

- Best in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown - (NBC)

- Best in a Drama Series

- The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

- Best Supporting in a Drama Series

David Harbour - Stranger Things (Netflix)

- Best Supporting in a Drama Series

Ann Dowd - The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

- Best Comedy Series

(Amazon)

- Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Ted Danson - The Good Place (NBC)

- Best Actress in a Comedy Series

- (Amazon)

-Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Walton Goggins - Vice Principals (HBO)

- Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik - The (CBS)

- Best Limited Series

Big Little Lies (HBO)

- Best Movie Made for TV

The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

- Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

- Fargo (FX)

- Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

- Big Little Lies (HBO)

- Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

- Big Little Lies (HBO)

- Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

- Big Little Lies (HBO)

- Best Talk Show

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

- Best Animated Series

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

-Best Unstructured Reality Series

Born This Way (A&E)

- Best Structured Reality Series

Shark Tank (ABC)

- Best Reality Competition Series

The Voice (NBC)

- Best Reality Show Host

.

(This story has not been edited by Business Standard staff and is auto-generated from a syndicated feed.)

First Published: Fri, January 12 2018. 10:30 IST
RECOMMENDED FOR YOU
RECOMMENDED FOR YOU