You are here » Home » Elections ยป UP Elections

2022 UP election

UTTAR PRADESH POLL Result 2017

UTTAR PRADESH [403 / 403]
PARTY WON
   BJP 312
   SP 47
   BSP 19
   OTH 25

UTTAR PRADESH ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Nakur Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BJP 37.1
Gangoh Pradeep Kumar BJP 38.8
Shamli Tejendra Nirwal BJP 35.9
Purqazi Pramod Utwal BJP 38.1
Barhapur Sushant Kumar BJP 35.5
Nehtaur Omkumar BJP 41
Chandausi Gulab Devi BJP 47.2
Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP 44.5
Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP 32.9
Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg SP 46.8
Kairana Nahid Hasan SP 47.5
Najibabad Tasleem Ahmad SP 37.8
Nagina Manoj Kumar Paras SP 37
Thakurdwara Navab Jan SP 42.2
Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi SP 44.4
Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan SP 42
Bilari Mohd. Faeem SP 37.6
Asmoli Pinki Yadav SP 39.3
Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP 51.9
Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP 47.7
Meerut Rafiq Ansari SP 53
Behat Naresh Saini OTH 38.7
Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala OTH 32.7
Deoband Brijesh BJP 43.8
Rampur Maniharan Devender Kumar Nim BJP 35.1
Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar BJP 43
Chandpur Kamlesh Saini BJP 42.4
Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik BJP 45.1
Meerut Cantt. Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP 56.2
Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP 42
Chamraua Naseer Ahmad Khan SP 45.2
Amroha Mehboob Ali SP 37.3
Saharanpur Masood Akhtar OTH 37.1
Budhana Umesh Malik BJP 40.8
Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP 39.8
Muzaffar Nagar Kapil Dev Agarwal BJP 45.6
Khatauli Vikram Singh BJP 44.6
Meerapur Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP 34
Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana BJP 42.8
Bijnor Suchi BJP 43.2
Noorpur Lokendra Singh BJP 39.2
Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh (Chunnu) BJP 30.3
Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP 44.7
Milak Rajbala BJP 41.8
Dhanaura Rajeev Kumar BJP 46.1
Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan BJP 41.6
Hasanpur Mahendra Singh Khargvanshi BJP 43.9
Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh (Billu) BJP 32.5
Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP 41.1
Kithore Satyavir Tyagi BJP 37.5
Baraut Krishanpal Malik Urf Krishanpal Malik BJP 43.1
Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP 62.1
Hapur Vijay Pal (Aadhti) BJP 38.1
Chhata Laxmi Narayan BJP 52
Mathura Shrikant Sharma BJP 56.9
Baldev Pooran Prakash BJP 38.4
Bareilly Dr. Arun Kumar BJP 51.7
Bareilly Cantt. Rajesh Agarwal BJP 48.5
Bisalpur Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP 46.9
Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma BJP 40.4
Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP 51.4
Mohammdi Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP 42.9
Sandi Prabhash Kumar BJP 39.3
Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandan "Gopal Ji" BJP 59.7
Bachhrawan Ram Naresh Rawat BJP 33.5
Salon Dal Bahadur BJP 41.2
Jagdishpur Suresh Kumar BJP 44.4
Govindnagar Satya Dev Pachauri BJP 60.9
Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh SP 39
Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay BSP 40.5
Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP 31.5
Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav SP 44.8
Mainpuri Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav SP 38.7
Kishni Brajesh Kumar SP 45.1
Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav SP 49.8
Jalalabad Sharadvir Singh SP 36.4
Mohmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma SP 39
Hardoi Nitin Agarwal SP 42.8
Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey SP 28.9
Isauli Abrar Ahmad SP 27.3
Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohare SP 40.4
Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav SP 54.7
Sishamau Hazi Irfan Solanki SP 47.6
Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai SP 48.4
Dhaulana Aaaslam Choudhary BSP 35.1
Purwa Anil Singh BSP 40.3
Harchandpur Rakesh Singh OTH 35.6
Baghpat Yogesh Dhama BJP 46.8
Loni Nandkishor BJP 41.4
Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP 55.8
Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP 55.3
Modi Nagar Dr. Manju Shiwach BJP 50.6
Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh Malik BJP 41.2
Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP 53.6
Jewar Dhirendra Singh BJP 49
Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki BJP 41.8
Bulandshahr Virendra Singh Sirohi BJP 45.8
Syana Devendra BJP 54.5
Anupshahr Sanjay BJP 49.3
Shikarpur Anil Kumar BJP 50.8
Khurja Vijendra Singh BJP 50.8
Khair Anoop BJP 53.9
Barauli Shri Dalveer Singh BJP 53.7
Iglas Rajveer Diler BJP 55.1
Hathras Hari Shankar Mahor BJP 56.4
Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana BJP 35.4
Goverdhan Karinda Singh BJP 45.5
Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh BJP 48.7
Agra Cantt. Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP 45
Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP 51.7
Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg BJP 58.9
Agra Rural Hemlata Diwakar BJP 52.4
Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP 47.7
Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP 47.3
Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh BJP 42.3
Tundla Satya Pal Singh Baghel BJP 49
Bilsi Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP 42.3
Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya BJP 35.5
Baheri Chhatra Pal Singh BJP 44.2
Meerganj Dr. D.C. Verma BJP 52.2
Hargaon Suresh Rahi BJP 46.4
Laharpur Suneel Verma BJP 35.1
Sevata Gyan Tiwari BJP 44.9
Misrikh Ram Krishna Bhargava BJP 39.7
Shahabad Rajani Tiwari BJP 45.8
Balamau Ram Pal Verma BJP 40.3
Safipur Bamba Lal BJP 43
Mohan Brijesh Kumar BJP 52.4
Bhagwantnagar Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP 44.8
Bakshi Kaa Talab Avinash Trivedi BJP 36.8
Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP 49.8
Sareni Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP 32.6
Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP 42.6
Sadar Sitaram BJP 36.8
Lambhua Deomani Dwivedi BJP 39.3
Kadipur Rajesh Gautam BJP 42
Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP 45.1
Chhibramau Archana Pandey BJP 42
Auraiya Ramesh Chandra BJP 45.5
Sikandra Mathura Prasad Pal BJP 45.7
Bhognipur Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP 33.9
Bilhaur Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BJP 42.9
Sahaswan Omkar Singh SP 32.6
Mohanlalganj Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP 32.7
Rae Bareli Aditi Singh OTH 62.9
Noida Pankaj Singh BJP 64.3
Debai Dr. Anita Lodhi Rajput BJP 53.8
Atrauli Sandeep Kumar Singh BJP 49.9
Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh BJP 48.6
Koil Anil Parashar BJP 41.3
Aligarh Sanjeev Raja BJP 46.5
Fatehabad Jitendra Verma BJP 48.9
Jasrana Ramgopal Pappu Lodhi BJP 45.3
Firozabad Manish Asija BJP 44.4
Shikohabad Mukesh Verma BJP 41.2
Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput BJP 46.7
Amanpur Devendra Pratap BJP 46.7
Patiyali Mamtesh BJP 36
Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP 41.2
Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP 41.2
Marhara Virendra BJP 48.7
Jalesar Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP 44.4
Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihotri BJP 47.7
Gunnaur Ajeet Kumar Urf Raju Yadav BJP 47.7
Bisauli Kushagra Sagar BJP 44.2
Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP 41.3
Shekhupur Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP 40
Bhojipura Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP 42.4
Nawabganj Kesar Singh BJP 43.9
Faridpur Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP 44.4
Bithari Chainpur Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP 41.5
Aonla Dharam Pal Singh BJP 35.1
Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP 54.6
Barkhera Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP 49.9
Puranpur Babu Ram Paswan BJP 52.5
Katra Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP 40
Powayan Chetram BJP 55.8
Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP 49.2
Dadraul Manvendra Singh BJP 40.4
Nighasan Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP 49
Gola Gokrannath Arvind Giri BJP 49.4
Sri Nagar Manju Tyagi BJP 51.2
Dhaurahra Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP 36.6
Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma BJP 48.5
Kasta Saurabh Singh BJP 44.6
Maholi Shashank Trivedi BJP 33.7
Sitapur Rakesh Rathore BJP 42.5
Biswan Mahendra Singh BJP 36.2
Sawayazpur Kunvar Madhvendra Pratap BJP 40.3
Gopamau Shyam Prakash BJP 43.8
Bilgram-Mallanwan Ashish Kumar Singh Ashu BJP 37.9
Sandila Raj Kumar Agrawal Urf Rajia BJP 45.8
Bangermau Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP 43.8
Unnao Pankaj Gupta BJP 52.1
Malihabad Jai Devi BJP 41.9
Sarojini Nagar Swati Singh BJP 37.6
Lucknow West Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP 42.9
Lucknow North Dr.Neeraj Bora BJP 48.6
Lucknow Central Brijesh Pathak BJP 40.4
Lucknow Cantt. Dr. Reeta Joshi BJP 51.2
Amethi Garima Singh BJP 34.3
Kaimganj Amar Singh BJP 50.2
Amritpur Sushil Kumar Shakya BJP 53.9
Bhojpur Nagendra Singh Rathore BJP 50
Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput BJP 47.1
Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya BJP 41.4
Bharthana Savitri Katheria BJP 35.9
Bidhuna Vinay Shakya BJP 37.7
Dibiyapur Lakhan Singh BJP 37.4
Rasulabad Nirmala Sankhwar BJP 47
Akbarpur Raniya Pratibha Shukla BJP 43.3
Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP 49.5
Kalyanpur Nilima Katiyar BJP 48.9
Sidhauli Hargovind Bhargava BSP 34
Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Chandra BJP 54.6
Rath Manisha Anuragi BJP 62.1
Naraini Raj Karan Kabir BJP 46.1
Manikpur R.K. Singh Patel BJP 44.5
Husainganj Ranvendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhunni Bhaiya BJP 42.5
Khaga Krishna Paswan BJP 52.5
Chail Sanjay Kumar BJP 42.4
Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP 51.7
Koraon Rajmani BJP 52
Zaidpur Upendra Singh BJP 43.8
Nanpara Madhuri Verma BJP 45.4
Mahasi Sureshwar Singh BJP 54
Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla BJP 31.9
Balrampur Palturam BJP 47.1
Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP 38.7
Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur BJP 42.6
Gorakhpur Urban Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agrawal BJP 56.1
Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad BJP 48.1
Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan BJP 40.4
Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav BJP 40.4
Bansdih Ram Govind Chaudheri SP 24.5
Malhani Parasnath Yadav SP 33.7
Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP 32.6
Handia Hakim Lal BSP 36.3
Vishwanath Ganj Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr.R.K.Verma OTH 42.1
Karachhana Ujjwal Raman Singh SP 41.1
Matera Yasar Shah SP 40
Bhatpar Rani Ashutosh SP 34.5
Atrauliya Dr.Sangram Yadav SP 35.5
Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad SP 37.8
Azamgarh Durga Prasad SP 41.6
Machhlishahr Jagdish Sonkar SP 35.1
Saidpur Subhash Passi SP 36.3
Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav SP 33.5
Katehari Lal Ji Verma BSP 36.3
Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey BSP 37.7
Bhinga Mohammad Aslam BSP 34.4
Chillupar Vinay Shankar Tiwari BSP 35.9
Lalganj Azad Ari Mardan BSP 36.1
Rasara Uma Shanker Singh BSP 48.2
Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel BSP 34.4
Kanpur Cantt. Sohil Akhtar Ansari OTH 46.2
Rampur Khas Aradhana Mishra 'Mona' OTH 48.2
Babaganj Vinod Kumar OTH 53.3
Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh OTH 69.3
Tamkuhi Raj Ajay Kumar Lallu OTH 28.9
Maharajpur Satish Mahana BJP 56.2
Ghatampur Kamal Rani BJP 49.1
Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh BJP 43.5
Kalpi Ku. Narendra Pal Singh BJP 46.7
Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma BJP 48.9
Mehroni Manohar Lal BJP 52.5
Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP 45.2
Baberu Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP 40
Banda Prakash Dwivedi BJP 45.9
Raniganj Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha BJP 38.1
Manjhanpur Lal Bahadur BJP 42.3
Balha Akshayvaralal BJP 52.3
Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari BJP 41.3
Gainsari Shailesh Kumar Singh BJP 28.7
Mehnaun Vinay Kumar BJP 41.1
Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP 30.3
Mankapur Ramapati Shastri BJP 58.2
Itwa Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi BJP 37.4
Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP 33.6
Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash Alias Ca Chandra Prakash Shukl BJP 35.4
Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP 40.9
Mahadewa Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP 41.8
Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP 39.2
Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan Alis Jay Chaubey BJP 32.3
Maharajganj Jaimangal BJP 51.2
Paniyra Gyanendra BJP 49.3
Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh BJP 33.8
Khajani Sant Prasad BJP 38.5
Bansgaon Vimlesh Paswan BJP 40.7
Khadda Jatashanker Tripathi BJP 42.7
Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya BJP 44.8
Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP 48.2
Barhaj Suresh Tiwari BJP 37.1
Phoolpur Pawai Arun Kumar Yadav BJP 38.7
Ghosi Fagu Chauhan BJP 36.8
Muhammadabad-Gohna Shriram Sonkar BJP 35
Phephana Upendra Tiwari BJP 39.8
Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra BJP 31.9
Barabanki Dharmraj Singh Yadav Urf Suresh Yadav SP 40.8
Nizamabad Alambadi SP 40.5
Mehnagar Kalpnath Paswan SP 34.6
Shahganj Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP 31.9
Mau Mukhtar Anshari BSP 36.6
Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar BSP 37.8
Soraon Jamuna Prasad OTH 37
Shohratgarh Amar Singh Chaudhary OTH 36.5
Orai Gauri Shankar BJP 53.4
Babina Rajeev Singh "Parichha" BJP 42.4
Mauranipur Biharilal Arya BJP 37.3
Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP 41.3
Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha BJP 50.1
Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP 44.5
Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP 45.4
Charkhari Brijbhushan Rajpoot Alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP 46.6
Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP 41.5
Bindki Karan Singh Patel BJP 53.9
Fatehpur Vikram Singh BJP 46.3
Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta BJP 54.4
Patti Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti BJP 36.5
Sirathu Sheetla Prasad BJP 40.4
Phaphamau Vikramajeet BJP 41.1
Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh BJP 42.2
Meja Neelam Karwariya BJP 37.9
Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh BJP 43.4
Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP 52.7
Bara Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP 42.2
Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP 41.5
Ram Nagar Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP 40.2
Dariyabad Satish Chandra Sharma BJP 47.4
Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav BJP 43.4
Haidergarh Baijnath Rawat BJP 46.4
Milkipur Gorakh Nath BJP 44.1
Bikapur Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP 42.6
Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta BJP 49.6
Goshainganj Indra Pratap Alias Khabbu Tiwari BJP 39.9
Tanda Sanju Devi BJP 36.6
Alapur Aneeta BJP 36.9
Baharaich Anupma Jaiswal BJP 41.5
Payagpur Subhash Tripathi BJP 50.3
Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP 33.5
Utraula Ram Pratap Alias Shashikant Verma BJP 43.4
Katra Bazar Bawan Singh BJP 42.1
Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh BJP 46.1
Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey BJP 50.2
Gaura Prabhat Kumar Verma BJP 42.1
Kapilvastu Shyam Dhani BJP 49.1
Bansi Jai Pratap Singh BJP 42.4
Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh ''Ajay Singh'' BJP 45.7
Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary BJP 45.1
Dhanghata Shri Ram Chauhan BJP 40.1
Siswa Premsagar Patel BJP 51.9
Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh BJP 35.7
Sahajanwa Sheetal Pandey BJP 34.8
Chauri-Chaura Sangeeta Yadav BJP 45.6
Fazilnagar Ganga BJP 48.6
Hata Pawan Kumar BJP 50.3
Deoria Janmejai Singh BJP 48.4
Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi BJP 52.5
Rampur Karkhana Kamlesh Shukla BJP 33
Salempur Kali Prasad BJP 47.5
Belthara Road Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP 41.1
Sikanderpur Sanjay Yadav BJP 42.5
Ballia Nagar Anand BJP 50.4
Bairia Surendra BJP 40.2
Zafrabad Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP 41.9
Kerakat Dinesh Chaudhary BJP 37.4
Ghazipur Sangeeta BJP 43.4
Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar BSP 35.7
Ramkola Ramanand Baudh BSP 52.9
Sagri Bandana Singh BSP 34.9
Mubarakpur Shah Alam Urf Guddu Jamali BSP 36.9
Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar BSP 33.4
Jakhanian Triveni Ram BSP 35.3
Jahanabad Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki OTH 45.2
Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta OTH 44.2
Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripathi OTH 37.7
Mariyahu Leena Tiwari OTH 32.9
Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal BJP 51.2
Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP 51.9
Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava BJP 58.5
Marihan Rama Shankar Singh BJP 45.2
Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav SP 39.8
Gyanpur Vijay Mishra OTH 32
Mohammadabad Alka Rai BJP 53.6
Zamania Sunita BJP 35.7
Saiyadraja Sushil Singh BJP 40.2
Chakia Sharada Prasad BJP 41.9
Pindra Avadhesh Singh BJP 45
Majhawan Shuchismita Maurya BJP 45.2
Chhanbey Rahul Prakash OTH 50.6
Duddhi Har Iram OTH 34.2
Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh BJP 37.9
Shivpur Anil Rajbhar BJP 48.6
Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh BJP 51.8
Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP 33.3
Aurai Dinanath Bhaskar BJP 40.9
Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishr BJP 48.8
Chunar Anurag Singh BJP 49.3
Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya BJP 48.9
Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey BJP 44.5
Obra Sanjiv Kumar BJP 49.2
Ajagara Kailash Nath Sonkar BSP 38.5
Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel "Neelu" OTH 50.5