You are here » Home » Elections ยป Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019

Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019

MAHARASHTRA Result 2014

MAHARASHTRA [288 / 288]
PARTY WON
   BJP 122
   SHS 63
   INC 42
   NCP 41
   OTH 20

MAHARASHTRA ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Incumbent Party % Vote Polled
Shahada (ST) Padvi Udesing Kocharu BJP 31.38
Nandurbar (ST) Gavit Vijaykumar Krushnarao BJP 52.33
Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP 35.89
Malkapur Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti BJP 45.1
Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar BJP 36.49
Akot Bharsakle Prakash Gunvantrao BJP 42.3
Amravati Dr. Deshmukh Sunil Panjabrao BJP 52.1
Wardha Dr.pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar BJP 27.7
Nagpur South West Devendra Gangadhar Fadnavis BJP 59.21
Nagpur South Kohale Sudhakar Vitthalrao BJP 44.32
Nagpur East Khopde Krishna Pancham BJP 53.73
Nagpur central Kumbhare Vikas Shankarrao BJP 54.39
Nagpur West Deshmukh Sudhakar Shamrao BJP 49.74
Kamthi Chandrashekhar Krushnrao Bawankule BJP 53.95
Sakoli Kashiwar Rajesh Lahanu BJP 36.95
Arjuni-morgaon (SC) Badole Rajkumar Sudamji BJP 37.59
Amgaon (ST) Puram Sanjay Hanwantrao BJP 35.53
Armori (ST) Krushna Damaji Gajbe BJP 34.95
Rajura Sanjay Yadaorao Dhote BJP 31.44
Ballarpur Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachhidanand BJP 53.03
Chimur Banti Bhangdiya BJP 44.69
Ralegaon (ST) Pro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji Wooike BJP 55.26
Arni (ST) Raju Narayan Todsam BJP 43.63
Umarkhed (SC) Rajendra Waman Najardhane BJP 48.1
Mukhed Govind Mukkaji Rathod BJP 66.93
Hingoli Mutkule Tanhaji Sakharamji BJP 50.94
Partur Babanrao Dattatray Yadav Lonikar BJP 24.98
Phulambri Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao BJP 34.92
Chandvad Dr. Aher Rahul Daultrao BJP 29.89
Bhiwandi West Choughule Mahesh Prabhakar BJP 33.99
Mulund Sardar Tara Singh BJP 54.79
Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar BJP 49.22
Versova Dr Bharati Hemant Lavekar BJP 41.94
Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam BJP 41.07
Vandre West Av. Ashish Shelar BJP 50.93
Shivajinagar Vijay Kale BJP 38.03
Pune cantonment (SC) Dilip Kamble BJP 39.65
Kasba peth Bapat Girish Bhalchandra BJP 43.44
Nilanga Nilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao Patil BJP 39.68
Mehkar (SC) Sanjay Bhashkar Raimulkar SHS 47.84
Hadgaon Ashtikar Patil Nagesh Bapurao SHS 41.91
Deglur (SC) Sabne Subhash Piraji SHS 39.21
Jalna Arjun Panditrao Khotkar SHS 25.34
Palghar (ST) Ghoda Krushna Arjun SHS 28.12
Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu SHS 35.47
Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar SHS 33.99
Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti SHS 52.13
Purandar Vijaybapu Shivtare SHS 38.91
Umarga (SC) Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram SHS 39.99
Jintur Bhamale Vijay Manikrao NCP 44.62
Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharne NCP 49.72
Balapur Baliram Bhagwan Sirskar 24.56
Pathri Fad Mohan Madhavrao 29.53
Pen Dhairyasheel Mohan Patil 31.92
Sindkhed Raja Dr. Khedekar Shashikant Narsingrao SHS 34.88
Warora Suresh Alias Balubhau Narayan Dhanorkar SHS 29.52
Nanded South Hemant Sriram Patil SHS 26.31
Loha Chikhalikar Prataprao Govindrao SHS 46.97
Aurangabad West (SC) Sanjay Shirsat SHS 32.98
Malegaon outer Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu SHS 45.38
Sinnar Rajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje SHS 52.88
Devlali (SC) Gholap Yogesh(Bapu) Babanrao SHS 37.51
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) Shantaram Tukaram More SHS 32.84
Bhiwandi East Rupesh Laxman Mhatre SHS 27.56
Ambernath (SC) Dr Balaji Kinikar SHS 34.42
Ovala - Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik SHS 36.75
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde SHS 54.34
Magathane Prakash Surve SHS 40.09
Bhandup West Ashok Patil SHS 29.14
Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar SHS 45.13
Andheri East Ramesh Latke SHS 34.52
Kurla (SC) Mangesh Kudalkar SHS 31.04
Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis SHS 24.21
Vandre East Prakash (Bala) Sawant SHS 33.23
Sakri (ST) Ahire Dhanaji Sitaram INC 38.95
Dhule Rural Kunal (Baba) Rohidas Patil INC 50.81
Shirpur (ST) Kashiram Vechan Pawara INC 49.99
Chikhli Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre INC 33.85
Risod Ameet Subhashrao Zanak INC 38.4
Dhamangaon railway Jagtap Virendra Walmik INC 35.6
Teosa Adv Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane) INC 34.53
Arvi Amar Sharadrao Kale INC 44.59
Deoli Kamble Ranjit Prataprao INC 37.07
Gondiya Agrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal INC 32.03
Brahmapuri Wadettiwar Vijay Namdevrao INC 36.67
Bhokar Ameeta Ashokrao Chavan INC 54.43
Nanded North Dp Sawant INC 22.69
Naigaon Chavan Vasantrao Balwantrao INC 35.82
Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi INC 45.76
Malad West Aslam Shaikh INC 37.28
Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar INC 31.88
Mumbadevi Amin Patel INC 35.55
Shrirampur (SC) Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble INC 31.31
Latur Rural Bhise Trimbakrao Shrirangrao INC 49.1
Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh INC 58.82
Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope NCP 45.88
Baglan (ST) Chavan Dipika Sanjay NCP 43.69
Ulhasnagar Jyoti Pappu Kalani NCP 35.04
Baramati Ajit Anantrao Pawar NCP 65.98
Shrigonda Jagtap Rahul Kundlikrao NCP 45.74
Beed Kshirsager Jaydattji Sonajirao NCP 38.08
Amalner Shirishdada Hiralal Chaudhari 40.12
Achalpur Bacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao Kadu 33.02
Nalasopara Kshitij Hitendra Thakur 50.29
Byculla Advocate Waris Yusuf Pathan 20.33
Hinganghat Kunawar Samir Trambakrao BJP 48.05
Umred (SC) Parwe Sudhir Laxman BJP 49.26
Nagpur North (SC) Dr. Milind Mane BJP 37.93
Bhandara (SC) Avsare Ramchandra Punaji BJP 35.66
Dhule City Anil Anna Gote BJP 37.14
Sindkheda Aykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal BJP 46.66
Bhusawal (SC) Sawakare Sanjay Waman BJP 56.15
Chalisgaon Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP 45.15
Jamner Girish Dattatray Mahajan BJP 53.2
Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma BJP 46.77
Melghat (ST) Bhilawekar Prabhdas Babulal BJP 32.44
Morshi Dr. Anil Sukhdevrao Bonde BJP 38.8
Katol Dr Ashish Deshmukh BJP 39.66
Hingna Meghe Sameer Dattatraya BJP 41.99
Tumsar Waghamare Charan Sovinda BJP 36.54
Gadchiroli (ST) Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi BJP 43.2
Aheri (ST) Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram BJP 37.3
Badnapur (SC) Kuche Narayan Tilakchand BJP 39.21
Bhokardan Danave Santosh Raosaheb BJP 35.11
Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore BJP 37.95
Mira Bhayandar Narendra Mehta BJP 47.58
Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre BJP 29.08
Shirur Pacharne Baburao Kashinath BJP 42.82
Maval Bhegade Sanjay (Bala) Vishwanath BJP 45.76
Khadakwasala Tapkir Bhimrao Dhondiba BJP 47.43
Nevasa Balasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute BJP 47.46
Shevgaon Monika Rajiv Rajale BJP 58.53
Georai Pawar Laxman Madhavro BJP 57.95
Majalgaon R T Deshmukh (Jija) BJP 52.61
Ashti Dhonde Bhimrao Anandrao BJP 48.27
Kaij (SC) Thombre Sangeeta Vijayprakash BJP 49.68
Parli Munde Pankaja Gopinathrao BJP 49.56
Udgir (SC) Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao BJP 39.2
Chopda (ST) Sonawane Chandrakant Baliram SHS 28.86
Jalgaon Rural Patil Gulab Raghunath SHS 44.28
Pachora Kishor Appa Patil SHS 46.15
Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand SHS 60.1
Basmath Mundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal SHS 31.82
Kannad Jadhav Harshvardhan Raibhan SHS 32.61
Paithan Bhumre Sandipanrao Aasaram SHS 34.52
Niphad Anil Sahebrao Kadam SHS 42.85
Anushakti Nagar Tukaram Ramkrishna Kate SHS 29.54
Worli Sunil Govind Shinde SHS 40.9
Khed alandi Gore Suresh Namdeo SHS 51.59
Pimpri (SC) Adv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdeo SHS 28.88
Parner Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao SHS 36.35
Akkalkuwa (ST) Padavi Adv Kc INC 36.79
Nawapur (ST) Naik Surupsing Hirya INC 47.41
Malegaon central Shaikh Aasif Shaikh Rashid INC 45
Tuljapur Chavan Madhukarrao Deorao INC 32.52
Kalwan (ST) Gavit Jiva Pandu 38.76
Daund Kul Rahul Subhashrao 43.95
Ahmadpur Jadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao 30.35
Dahanu (ST) Dhanare Paskal Janya BJP 28.96
Tirora Rahangdale Vijay Bharatlal BJP 32.21
Kinwat Jadhav Pradeep Naik NCP 34.55
Vasai Hitendra Vishnu Thakur 51.04
Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save BJP 36.78
Parbhani Dr.rahul Vedprakash Patil SHS 37.62
Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole BJP 47.12
Muktainagar Khadse Eknathrao Ganpatrao BJP 46.67
Washim (SC) Malik Lakhan Sahadev BJP 25.8
Ramtek Reddy Dwaram Mallikarjun Ramreddy BJP 34.9
Chandrapur (SC) Shamkule Nanaji Sitaram BJP 41.81
Wani Bodkurwar Sanjivreddi Bapurao BJP 23.03
Yavatmal Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar BJP 26.44
Gangapur Bamb Prashant Bansilal BJP 30.13
Nashik East Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap BJP 47.23
Nashik West Hiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai) BJP 34.12
Vikramgad (ST) Savara Vishnu Rama BJP 24.29
Kalyan West Narendra Baburao Pawar BJP 30.58
Dombivali Chavhan Ravindra Dattatray BJP 55.44
Thane Kelkar Sanjay Mukund BJP 38.86
Borivali Vinod Tawde BJP 60.5
Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok BJP 48.31
Charkop Yogesh Sagar BJP 60.19
Goregaon Vidya Thakur BJP 38.85
Vile parle Parag Alavani BJP 48.99
Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam BJP 50.29
Ghatkopar East Mehta Prakash Manchhubhai BJP 47.9
Sion koliwada Captain R Tamil Selvan BJP 30.5
Malabar hill Mangal Prabhat Lodha BJP 67.05
Colaba Raj K Purohit BJP 44.86
Chinchwad Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP 45.42
VADGAON SHERI Jagdish Tukaram Muluk BJP 30.23
Kothrud Kulkarni Medha Vishram BJP 51.15
Parvati Misal Madhuri Satish BJP 50.37
Hadapsar Tilekar Yogesh Kundalik BJP 37.87
Kopargaon Kolhe Snehalata Bipindada BJP 50.78
Rahuri Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas BJP 47.09
Karjat jamkhed Pro Ram Shankar Shinde BJP 43.04
Savner Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal INC 45.33
Kalamnuri Tarfe Santosh Kautika INC 34.59
Igatpuri (ST) Gaveet Nirmala Ramesh INC 31.45
Chandivali Khan Mohd Arif (Naseem) INC 39.51
Dharavi (SC) Gaikwad Varsha Eknath INC 40.38
Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopate INC 35.96
Sangamner Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat INC 56.88
Shirdi Radhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil INC 63.11
Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil INC 36.72
Erandol Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil NCP 32.85
Pusad Naik Manohar Rajusing NCP 54.41
Vaijapur Bhausaheb Patil Chikatgaonkar NCP 27.53
Nandgaon Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal NCP 34.45
Yevla Chhagan Bhujbal NCP 58.19
Dindori (ST) Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP 33.83
Shahapur (ST) Barora Pandurang Mahadu NCP 36.72
Mumbra-Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish NCP 52.33
Airoli Sandeep Ganesh Naik NCP 36.35
Shrivardhan Avdhoot Anil Tatkare NCP 40.43
Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil NCP 62.12
Akole (ST) Pichad Vaibhav Madhukar NCP 42.03
Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap NCP 29.79
Osmanabad Rana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha Patil NCP 40.87
Badnera Ravi Rana 26.1
Aurangabad central Sayed Imtiaz Jalil 32.81
Boisar (ST) Tare Vilas Sukur 37.69
Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad 25.71
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi 32.62
Alibag Subhash Alias Panditshet Patil 38.02
Junnar Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonavane 30.61
Bhosari Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge 27.19
Jalgaon (Jamod) Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram BJP 33.42
Akola East Savarkar Randhir Pralhadrao BJP 31.84
Murtizapur (SC) Harish Marotiappa Pimple BJP 34.64
Karanja Patni Rajendra Sukhanand BJP 24.41
Daryapur (SC) Ramesh Ganpatrao Bundile BJP 35.15
Nashik central Farande Devayani Suhas BJP 38.3
Panvel Prashant Ramsheth Thakur BJP 44.16
Kalyan Rural Bhoir Subhash Ganu SHS 50.22
Vikhroli Sunil Rajaram Raut SHS 38.24
Mahim Sada Sarvankar SHS 33.97
Shivadi Ajay Choudhari SHS 49.27
Uran Manohar Gajanan Bhoir SHS 28.36
Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal INC 28.66
Gangakhed Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre NCP 22.92
Karjat Sureshbhau Narayan Lad NCP 31.12
Solapur South Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP 40.37
Kolhapur South Amal Mahadik BJP 48.4
Ichalkaranji Suresh Ganpati Halvankar BJP 47.12
Miraj (SC) Khade Suresh(Bhau) Dagadu BJP 50.6
Sangli Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari Gadgil BJP 41.18
Jath Jagtap Vilasrav Narayan BJP 43.1
Rajapur Salvi Rajan Prabhakar SHS 53.33
Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay SHS 50.03
Karvir Narke Chandradip Shashikant SHS 44.25
Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar SHS 39.72
Hatkanangle (SC) Dr Minchekar Sujit Vasantrao SHS 39.81
Khanapur Anilbhau Babar SHS 33.43
Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao NCP 43.82
Phaltan (SC) Chavan Dipak Pralhad NCP 46.3
Wai Jadhav (Patil) Makrand Laxmanrao NCP 46.35
Koregaon Shinde Shashikant Jaywantrao NCP 53.29
Karad North Patil Shamrao Alias Balaso Pandurang NCP 41.12
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant SHS 53.46
Sawantwadi Deepak Vasant Kesarkar SHS 48.6
Akkalkot Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre INC 45.71
Kankavli Nitesh Narayan Rane INC 47.91
Palus-Kadegaon Dr. Kadam Patangrao Shripatrao INC 53.95
Mohol (SC) Ramesh Nagnath Kadam NCP 32.42
Satara Bhonsle Shivendrasinh NCP 52.3
Guhagar Jadhav Bhaskar Bhaurao NCP 47.7
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Adv R R (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao Patil NCP 52.7
Solapur City North Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh BJP 56.73
Shirala Naik Shivajirao Yashwantrao BJP 39.07
Karmala Patil Narayan Govindrao SHS 29.94
Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao SHS 50.54
Chiplun Chavan Sadanand Narayan SHS 45.18
Radhanagari Aabitakar Prakash Anandarao SHS 55.93
Shirol Patil Ulhas Sambhaji SHS 31.38
Karad South Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb INC 37.96
Malshiras (SC) Dolas Hanumant Jagannath NCP 37.91
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil NCP 62.48
Solapur City central Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar INC 28.9
Paranda Mote Rahul Maharudra NCP 39.85
Barshi Dilip Gangadhar Sopal NCP 45.74
Dapoli Kadam Sanjay Vasant NCP 32.58
Chandgad Desai-kupakar Sandhyadevi Krushnarao NCP 23.71
Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal NCP 49.16
Sangola Deshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb 47.64
Shahuwadi Satyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar SHS 35.67
Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram INC 40.08
Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore INC 34.53